Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering - Bachelor in Agricultural and Agro-environmental Sciences

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Academic Year

Courses

Semester 1

General and inorganic Chemistry

6 CP · 40101 · CHIM/03

Semester 1

Agricultural Engineering

12 CP · 40161

Introduction to Hydrology and Hydraulics

6 CP · 40161A · AGR/08 · IT

Andrea Andreoli

Velio Coviello

Agricultural Machinery

6 CP · 40161B · AGR/09 · IT

Fabrizio Mazzetto

Semester 1

Agricultural Engineering

12 CP · 40163

Semester 1

Livestock Production

8 CP · 40146 · AGR/19 · DE

Matthias Gauly

Christian Lambertz

Semester 1

Mathematics and Applied Statistics

12 CP · 40170

Mathematics

6 CP · 40170A · MAT/07 · EN

Giovanni Modanese

Applied Statistics

6 CP · 40170B · SECS-S/02 · DE

Hermann Atz

Semester 1

Phytopathology and Plant Protection

8 CP · 40143

Semester 1

Agro-environmental Microbiology and Agro-industries

13 CP · 40162

Semester 1

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

6 CP · 40154 · AGR/01 · DE

Gesa Busch

Semester 1

Microbiology and Food Technology

13 CP · 40165

Semester 2

General Arboriculture

6 CP · 40108 · AGR/03 · IT

Francesca Scandellari

Massimo Tagliavini

Markus Kelderer

Semester 2

Silviculture and grassland management

12 CP · 40145

Silviculture

6 CP · 40145A · AGR/05 · EN

Giustino Tonon

Maurizio Ventura

Grassland Management

6 CP · 40145B · AGR/02 · DE

Giovanni Peratoner

Semester 2

Physics

6 CP · 40172 · FIS/01

Semester 2

Agricultural Economics, Policy and Law

10 CP · 40160

Agricultural Economics and Policy

5 CP · 40160A · AGR/01 · EN

Christian Fischer

Agricultural Law

5 CP · 40160B · IUS/03 · DE

Georg Miribung

Semester 2

Analytical Chemistry of Agricultural and Food Products

6 CP · 40164 · AGR/13 · DE

Tanja Mimmo

Bruno Plasinger

Semester 2

Agricultural and Forest Entomology

6 CP · 40129 · AGR/11 · EN

Sergio Angeli

Semester 2

Organic Chemistry

6 CP · 40102 · CHIM/06 · IT

Stefano Benini

Semester 2

English Specialized

3 CP · 40115 · L-LIN/12 · EN

Jemma F. Prior

Optional

Semester 1

Post-harvest Physiology and Fruit Storage

3 CP · 43039 · AGR/03 · DE

Angelo Zanella

Semester 1

Nutrition and Health: the Functional Foods

3 CP · 43066 · AGR/16

Semester 1

Rural Planning and Architecture

4 CP · 43035 · ICAR/12 · DE

Sepp Wachtler

Semester 1

Applied Informatics for Agriculture and the Environment

3 CP · 43075 · IT

Andrea Dell'Agnese

Semester 1

Topography and land mapping

3 CP · 43031 · AGR/10 · IT

Andrea Dell'Agnese

Semester 1

Biologische Landwirtschaft

3 CP · 43037 · AGR/03 · DE

Markus Kelderer

Semester 2

General and specific financial appraisal techniques in agriculture

5 CP · 43041 · AGR/01

Semester 2

Genetics and plant-breeding

3 CP · 43032 · AGR/07 · DE

Sanja Baric

Semester 2

Fruit and Vegetable Fermentation

3 CP · 43072 · AGR/16

Semester 2

Zoology

3 CP · 43064 · AGR/19 · DE

Matthias Gauly

Christian Lambertz

Semester 2

Agricultural Cooperatives

3 CP · 43034 · AGR/01 · DE

Georg Miribung

Feedback / Request info