Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Courses

Semester 1

Principles of Tree Cultivation

6 CP · 40188 · AGR/03 · IT

Massimo Tagliavini

Semester 1

Agricultural Machinery

6 CP · 40189 · AGR/09 · IT

Fabrizio Mazzetto

Semester 1

Soil Chemistry and Fertility

6 CP · 40190 · AGR/13 · DE

Tanja Mimmo

Semester 1

Mathematics and Applied Statistics

9 CP · 40180 · MAT/07 · EN

Giovanni Modanese

Semester 1

Rural appraisal

6 CP · 40195 · AGR/01 · IT

Alessandro Ragazzoni

Semester 1

Plant and Animal Biology

12 CP · 40181

Semester 1

Fundamentals of Chemistry

8 CP · 40182 · CHIM/06 · IT

Stefano Luciano Ciurli

Sharda Bharti

Lavinia Carlini

Franziska Zemmer

Semester 1

Agricultural Economics, Policy and Law

12 CP · 40191

Agricultural, Environmental and Food Law

6 CP · 40191B · IUS/03

Semester 1

Food Microbiology

9 CP · 40203 · AGR/16 · EN

Raffaella Di Cagno

Semester 2

Entomology and Phytopathology

12 CP · 40192

Entomology

6 CP · 40192A · AGR/11 · EN

Sergio Angeli

Phytopathology

6 CP · 40192B · AGR/12 · EN

Sanja Baric

Semester 2

Animal breeding and grassland management

12 CP · 40198

Grassland Management and Arable Crop Production

6 CP · 40198B · AGR/02

Semester 2

Agribusiness Administration and Finance

6 CP · 40187 · AGR/01

Semester 2

Fruit Production

6 CP · 40199 · AGR/03 · EN

Carlo Andreotti

Semester 2

Fundamentals of Physics

6 CP · 40183 · FIS/03

Semester 2

Plant Genetics

6 CP · 40186 · AGR/07

Semester 2

Forestry and Forest Ecology

12 CP · 40201 · AGR/05

Forestry

6 CP · 40201A · AGR/05 · EN

Giorgio Alberti

Forest Ecology

6 CP · 40201B · AGR/05

Semester 2

Food Technology

12 CP · 40205

Unit Operations in Food Engineering

6 CP · 40205A · AGR/15 · IT

Giovanna Ferrentino

Machines, plants and logistists of the agro-food industry

6 CP · 40205B · AGR/09

Semester 2

Microbiology and Agroindustries

15 CP · 40194

Semester 2

Applied Informatics

3 CP · 40184

Semester 2

Environmental Geomatics and Remote Sensing

6 CP · 40202 · AGR/10

Semester 2

Analytical Chemistry

6 CP · 40206 · AGR/13 · DE

Tanja Mimmo

Semester 1-2

Stage

5 CP · 40147

Free choice courses

Semester 1

Livestock Breeding Systems

6 CP · 43085 · AGR/19 · DE

Thomas Zanon

Semester 1

Food and Agricultural Marketing

6 CP · 43086 · AGR/01 · IT

Giovanna Sacchi

Semester 2

Viticulture and Oenology

6 CP · 43088

Viticulture

3 CP · 43088A · AGR/03 · EN

Carlo Andreotti

Oenology

3 CP · 43088B · AGR/15 · EN

Emanuele Boselli