Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering - Old Study Regulation

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Courses

Semester 1

General and inorganic Chemistry

6 CP · 40101 · CHIM/03 · EN

Christian Huck

Alfonso Esposito

Semester 1

Livestock Production

8 CP · 40146 · AGR/19 · DE

Matthias Gauly

Petra Kranebitter

Semester 1

Agricultural Engineering

12 CP · 40161

Semester 1

Agricultural Engineering

12 CP · 40163

Machines and Plants

6 CP · 40163B · AGR/09 · IT

Marco Bietresato

Nabil Haman

Semester 1

Phytopathology and Plant Protection

8 CP · 40143

Semester 1

Mathematics and Applied Statistics

12 CP · 40170

Mathematics

6 CP · 40170A · MAT/07 · EN

Giovanni Modanese

Applied Statistics

6 CP · 40170B · SECS-S/02 · DE

Hermann Atz

Semester 1

Farm and Agribusiness Management

8 CP · 40171 · AGR/01 · DE

Christian Fischer

Jonas Rossmanith

Sarah Kühl

Semester 1

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

6 CP · 40154 · AGR/01 · DE

Gesa Busch

Semester 1

Agro-environmental Microbiology and Agro-industries

13 CP · 40162

Semester 1

Microbiology and Food Technology

13 CP · 40165

Semester 2

Silviculture and grassland management

12 CP · 40145

Grassland Management

6 CP · 40145B · AGR/02 · DE

Giovanni Peratoner

Semester 2

Physics

6 CP · 40172 · FIS/01 · IT

Luca Salasnich

Semester 2

Agricultural Economics, Policy and Law

10 CP · 40160

Agricultural Law

5 CP · 40160B · IUS/03 · DE

Georg Miribung

Semester 2

English Specialized

3 CP · 40115 · L-LIN/12 · EN

Jemma F. Prior

Anja Meyer

Semester 2

Agro-ecology and fundamentals of agronomy

6 CP · 40138 · AGR/02 · IT

Massimo Tagliavini

Damiano Zanotelli

Wolfgang Drahorad

Semester 2

Botany

8 CP · 40158 · BIO/03 · DE

Camilla Wellstein

Stefan Zerbe

Michael Engel

Francesco Rota

Free choice courses

Semester 1

Nutrition and Health: the Functional Foods

3 CP · 43066 · AGR/16 · EN

Andrea Polo

Semester 1

Rural Planning and Architecture

4 CP · 43035 · ICAR/12 · DE

Sepp Wachtler

Semester 1

Topography and land mapping

3 CP · 43031 · AGR/10 · IT

Andrea Dell'Agnese

Semester 1

Biologische Landwirtschaft

3 CP · 43037 · AGR/03 · DE

Markus Kelderer

Semester 2

Genetics and plant-breeding

3 CP · 43032 · AGR/07 · DE

Sanja Baric

Semester 2

Fruit and Vegetable Fermentation

3 CP · 43072 · AGR/16 · EN

Raffaella Di Cagno

Semester 2

Forest Entomology and Forest Protection

3 CP · 43077 · AGR/11 · EN

Hannes Schuler

Semester 2

Zoology

3 CP · 43064 · AGR/19 · DE

Matthias Gauly