Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Tuesday, 02 May

BZ D1.03

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Information Security/System Security (EMSE-ATSE)

Sven Helmer

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Analysis Pt. 2 Ex B

Ilenia Fronza

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Data and Process Modeling

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ E2.21

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Software Engineering ex A

Claus Pahl

BZ E2.21

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Software Engineering ex B

Nabil El Ioini

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Introduction to Management Engineering Ex A

Oliver Kutz

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Information Security/System Security EMSE-ATSE_LAB

Paolo Bolzoni

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Tutorial

Analysis TUTORIUM

Mikel Grabocka

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Analysis Pt.2 Ex C

Ilenia Fronza

BZ E3.31

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Empirical Methods Ex B

Alisa Kovtunova

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Information Search and Retrieval

Markus Zanker

BZ E2.21

16:00 - 18:00 Tutorial

Advanced Programming extra tutoring Studs

Matteo Nardini

18:00 - 20:00 Additional Activity

EM Language Courses at the Language Centre

BZ E4.20

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Data and Process Modeling

Marco Montali

BZ D1.01

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.12

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Knowledge Representation and Ontologies

Diego Calvanese

BZ E4.11

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Software Reliability and Testing / Verification and Validation (EMSE)

Barbara Russo

BZ E4.31

08:30 - 12:30 Laboratory

Distributed Systems EX B

Simon Razniewski

BZ E4.31

08:30 - 12:30 Laboratory

Distributed Systems Ex A

Florian Hofer

BZ C3.06

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Introduction to Management Engineering

Davide Taibi

Wednesday, 03 May

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 17:00 Additional Activity

Digital Invasions 2017

BZ E2.21

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Distributed Systems

Simon Razniewski

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms Ex A

David Benjamin Blumenthal

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms Ex B

Florian Hofer

BZ E3.31

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Empirical Software Measurements (EMSE-ATSE)-EXE

Henry Edison

BZ E2.21

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Software Engineering

Claus Pahl

BZ E4.20

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Data and Process Modeling

Marco Montali

BZ C2.01

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Information Security/System Security (EMSE-ATSE)

Sven Helmer

18:00 - 20:00 Additional Activity

EM Language Courses at the Language Centre

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

German Pt.2 OFFICE

Brigitte Widmann

BZ D1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Advanced Programming

Marko Tkalcic

BZ E2.21

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Distributed Systems

Simon Razniewski

BZ E4.20

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Advanced Internet Technologies

Claus Pahl

BZ E4.11

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Empirical Software Measurements (EMSE-ATSE)

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Introduction to Management Engineering Ex B

Oliver Kutz

BZ E2.21

14:00 - 16:00 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt.1 [InfoBites: 1 Topic - 2 Credits - 18 Hours]

Ludovico Minati

Thursday, 04 May

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Information Search and Retrieval

Francesco Ricci

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Knowledge Representation and Ontologies

Guohui Xiao

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Empirical Software Engineering Research (EMSE-ESER 8)

Nabil El Ioini

BZ E2.21

14:00 - 16:00 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt.1 [InfoBites: 1 Topic - 2 Credits - 18 Hours]

Ludovico Minati

BZ E4.31

08:30 - 10:30 Laboratory

Programming Paradigms EX B

Theodoros Chondrogiannis

BZ E4.12

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Knowledge Representation and Ontologies

Diego Calvanese

BZ E4.20

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Empirical Software Engineering Research (EMSE-ESER 8)

Vincenzo Del Fatto

BZ E3.31

08:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Project Management and Professional Ethics

Andrea Molinari

18:00 - 20:00 Additional Activity

EM Language Courses at the Language Centre

BZ D1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Advanced Programming

Marko Tkalcic

BZ E2.21

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Software Engineering

Claus Pahl

BZ E4.20

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Information Search and Retrieval

Markus Zanker

BZ E4.12

10:30 - 12:30 Laboratory

Integrated Logic Systems (EMCL-B-ILS)

Sergio Tessaris

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

German Pt.2

Brigitte Widmann

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Foundations of Databases

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms Ex C

Daniele Porello

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Analysis Pt. 2 Ex A

Ilenia Fronza

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Advanced Programming EX B

Markus Johann Gritsch

Friday, 05 May

BZ E4.31

10:30 - 12:30 Laboratory

Programming Paradigms Ex A

Theodoros Chondrogiannis

BZ D1.03

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.11

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Software Reliability and Testing / Verification and Validation (EMSE)

Barbara Russo

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Software Reliability and Testing / Verification and Validation (EMSE)

Barbara Russo

BZ E2.21

14:00 - 16:00 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt.1 [InfoBites: 1 Topic - 2 Credits - 18 Hours]

Ludovico Minati

BZ E2.21

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Distributed Systems

Simon Razniewski

BZ E3.31

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Advanced Internet Technologies

Claus Pahl

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Tutorial

Advanced Programming extra tutoring Studs

Matteo Nardini

BZ E4.31

16:00 - 18:00 Tutorial

Data Structures and Algorithms Extra tutorium Studs

Mikel Grabocka

BZ C3.06

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Introduction to Management Engineering

Davide Taibi

BZ E4.20

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Empirical Software Engineering Research (EMSE-ESER 8)

Vincenzo Del Fatto

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Advanced Programming EX B

Markus Johann Gritsch

Monday, 08 May

08:30 - 12:30 Additional Activity

Language Courses at the Language Centre

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

German Pt.2

Brigitte Widmann

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Italian Pt. 2

Lorenzo Carpanè

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Foundations of Databases

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Technical and Scientific Communication

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ E4.20

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Advanced Internet Technologies

Claus Pahl

BZ E4.12

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Integrated Logic Systems (EMCL-B-ILS)

Sergio Tessaris

BZ E2.20

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Empirical Software Measurements (EMSE-ATSE)

Xiaofeng Wang

18:00 - 20:00 Additional Activity

EM Language Courses at the Language Centre

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Italian Pt. 2

Lorenzo Carpanè

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Integrated Logic Systems (EMCL-B-ILS)

Sergio Tessaris

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Technical and Scientific Communication

Giancarlo Guizzardi

Tuesday, 09 May

BZ C3.06

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Introduction to Management Engineering

Davide Taibi

BZ E4.12

10:30 - 12:30 Exercise

Knowledge Representation and Ontologies

Guohui Xiao

BZ C4.01

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Information Security/System Security (EMSE-ATSE)

Sven Helmer

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Italian Pt. 2

Lorenzo Carpanè

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Analysis Pt. 2 Ex B

Ilenia Fronza

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Data and Process Modeling

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ E2.21

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Software Engineering ex A

Claus Pahl

BZ E2.21

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Software Engineering ex B

Nabil El Ioini

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Information Security/System Security EMSE-ATSE_LAB

Paolo Bolzoni

BZ E2.23

16:00 - 18:00 Tutorial

Analysis TUTORIUM

Mikel Grabocka

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Analysis Pt.2 Ex C

Ilenia Fronza

BZ E3.31

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Empirical Methods Ex B

Alisa Kovtunova

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Information Search and Retrieval

Markus Zanker

18:00 - 20:00 Additional Activity

EM Language Courses at the Language Centre

BZ E2.21

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Programming Paradigms

Johann Gamper

BZ E4.20

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Data and Process Modeling

Marco Montali

BZ D1.03

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.12

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Knowledge Representation and Ontologies

Diego Calvanese

BZ E4.11

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Software Reliability and Testing / Verification and Validation (EMSE)

Barbara Russo

BZ E2.21

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Software Engineering

Claus Pahl

Wednesday, 10 May

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Advanced Logic (EMCL-B-AL)

Rafael Penaloza Nyssen

BZ E2.21

14:00 - 16:00 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt.1 [InfoBites: 1 Topic - 2 Credits - 18 Hours]

Ludovico Minati

BZ E2.21

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Distributed Systems

Simon Razniewski

BZ E3.31

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Advanced Internet Technologies

Guohui Xiao

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms Ex A

David Benjamin Blumenthal

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms Ex B

Florian Hofer

BZ D1.03

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Analysis Pt. 2

Omar Lakkis

BZ E2.21

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Software Engineering

Claus Pahl

BZ E4.20

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Data and Process Modeling

Marco Montali

18:00 - 20:00 Additional Activity

EM Language Courses at the Language Centre

BZ E3.31

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Project Management and Professional Ethics

Andrea Molinari

BZ E4.22

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Information Security/System Security (EMSE-ATSE)

Sven Helmer

BZ D1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Advanced Programming

Marko Tkalcic

BZ E2.21

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Distributed Systems

Simon Razniewski

BZ E4.12

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Advanced Logic (EMCL-B-AL)

Rafael Penaloza Nyssen

BZ E4.20

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Advanced Internet Technologies

Claus Pahl

BZ E4.11

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Empirical Software Measurements (EMSE-ATSE)

Xiaofeng Wang

Feedback / Request info