Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Wednesday, 27 Nov

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E1.12

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Industrie agrarie_Boselli

Emanuele Boselli

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42164 - Mechanics of Automatic Machines

Renato Vidoni

BZ E3.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

47001-Geomatics and Landscape planning

Davide Geneletti

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Mechanics of Automatic Machines

Renato Vidoni

BZ E3.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Modanese

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E5.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

47502-Reverse Engineering and Rapid Prototyping

Yuri Borgianni

BZ D0.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Environmental chemistry towards food processing

Youry Pii

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Sensors and biosensors for food processing_Dr.Petti

Luisa Petti

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42152 - Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BZ E5.21

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42314 - Industrial Production Organization and Management

Philipp Christopher Sauer

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Tierzucht, Tierhaltung und Wildtiermanagement

Matthias Gauly

BZ E5.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia ambiantale

Lorenzo Brusetti

BZ E5.21

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42151 - Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Renzi

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42317 - Electronics, Diagnosis and Quality Control_Lugli

Paolo Lugli

BZ D0.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages

Marco Gobbetti

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 13:00 Exercise

Biologie von Pflanzen und Tier

Camilla Wellstein

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42124 - Geometria

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E1.12

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Tecnologie alimentari

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Food processing equipment

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ E4.11

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42148 - Meccanica Razionale

Maria Letizia Bertotti

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Theory of Scientific Method

Hannes Schuler

BZ A3.18

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42323 - Construction Site 4.0

Gabriele Pasetti Monizza

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42164 - Mechanics of Automatic Machines

Giovanni Carabin

BZ E3.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

47001-Geomatics and Landscape planning

Davide Geneletti

BZ C4.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Information and dss in fruit production

Raimondo Gallo

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Mechanics of Automatic Machines

Giovanni Carabin

BZ E5.20

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

45529 - Special Issues of Building Physics

Giovanni Pernigotto

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

47508-Fundamentals of thermo-fluid-dynamics

Francesco Patuzzi

BZ C0.01b

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

47502-Reverse Engineering and Rapid Prototyping

Yuri Borgianni

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

45503 - Advanced Materials for Energy Engineering

Paolo Scardi

BZ A3.16

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Soil and water management in grapevine production

Damiano Zanotelli

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

47001-Geomatics and Landscape planning

Davide Geneletti

BZ K0.06

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_all

Renato Vidoni

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages

Marco Gobbetti

BZ F3.04

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

42147 - Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ K2.11

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

45531 - Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ E3.22

13:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Tierzucht, Tierhaltung und Wildtiermanagement

Matthias Gauly

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Food processing equipment

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Theory of Scientific Method

Hannes Schuler

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42160_Logistics and Transport

Vittorio Franzellin

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42323 - Construction Site 4.0

Gabriele Pasetti Monizza

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42147 - Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

External Activity

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Applied entomology in horticulture crops

Sergio Angeli

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

47028A-Environmental economics_Gsottbauer

Elisabeth Gsottbauer

BK A1.07

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Sensory analysis approaches for mountain wines

Emanuele Boselli

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

47540-Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

45503 - Advanced Materials for Energy Engineering

Paolo Scardi

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42151 - Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Rossi

Mose' Rossi

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42317 - Electronics, Diagnosis and Quality Control_Petti

Luisa Petti

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia ambientale_ALL

Lorenzo Brusetti

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_VE

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

47503-Advanced topics on machine design

Franco Concli
Carlo Gorla

BZ NOI A2.2.26

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Innovation and authenticity for winery products_Group_B

Edoardo Longo

BZ E3.20A+B

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Pflanzenschutz

Sanja Baric

BZ E3.11

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Tecnologie alimentari

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42160_Logistics and Transport

Vittorio Franzellin

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42316 - Wood working machines

Raimondo Gallo

BZ A3.16

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Vineyard management in mountain areas

Carlo Andreotti

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Atz

Hermann Atz

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42147 - Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

External Activity

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Applied entomology in horticulture crops

Sergio Angeli

BZ E3.12

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

47028A-Environmental economics_Gsottbauer

Elisabeth Gsottbauer

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ E5.22

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

47540-Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin

BZ E5.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Marco Baratieri

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_VE

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

42147 - Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ L6.00

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

42160_Logistics and Transport

Vittorio Franzellin

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

42323 - Construction Site 4.0

Gabriele Pasetti Monizza

BZ F3.04

18:15 - 20:00 Office Hour

47540-Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin

Thursday, 28 Nov

BZ D0.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Phytopathology

Sanja Baric

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Fondamenti di chimica

Stefano Benini

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42303 - Wood Chemistry

Paolo Bertoni

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42147 - Strukturmechanik

Andreas Zwölfer

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42312 - Material Sciences

Chiara Tardini

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E5.21

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Sensors and biosensors for food processing

Giuseppe Cantarella

BZ A3.16

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Sensory analysis approaches for mountain wines

Emanuele Boselli

BZ E5.22

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

47540-Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia ambiantale

Lorenzo Brusetti

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42152 - Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BZ E3.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

47028-Basics of environmental economics and natural risk management

Francesco Comiti

BZ E2.31

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Environmental chemistry towards food processing_Group_B

Youry Pii

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42124 - Geometria

Giovanni Modanese

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Geometria

Giovanni Modanese

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42147 - Strukturmechanik

Andreas Zwölfer

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42312 - Material Sciences

Chiara Tardini

BZ E5.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

47041-Applied Statistics_Ferrari

Davide Ferrari

BZ E5.21

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Information and dss in fruit production

Raimondo Gallo

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

45532 - Hydropower and wind power Systems

Giuseppe Roberto Pisaturo

BZ E4.11

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42156 - Industrial electrical applications

Sandro Calligaro

BZ E3.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42305 - Wood anatomy and productive forestry

Francesco Giammarchi

BZ E5.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

47540-Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin

BZ A3.16

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Plants pathology defence in vineyards in mountain areas

Selena Tomada

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

45531 - Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 13:00 Presentation

JOB MARKET DAY BSc in Agricultural and Agro-Environmental Sciences (270)

Christian Fischer

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Advanced Scientific English

Valentina Adami

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:15 Office Hour

42312 - Material Sciences

Chiara Tardini

BZ E4.12

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

43073 - System- und Regelungstheorie

Angelika Peer

BZ K2.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

47004-Management of Mountain Forests

Giustino Tonon

BZ K1.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

42305 - Wood anatomy and productive forestry

Francesco Giammarchi

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

47541-Advanced Manufacturing Technologies and Systems

Alessandro Colpani

BZ F3.04

13:15 - 14:00 Office Hour

47540-Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English Specialized_AGR

Jemma F. Prior

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Industrie agrarie_Boselli

Emanuele Boselli

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42171_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42316 - Wood working machines

Raimondo Gallo

BZ C4.02

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

42148 - Meccanica Razionale_TA

Giorgio Pavana

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Cocoa and coffee fermentations

Ilaria Carafa

BK A1.07

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Plant protection products and residues

Sanja Baric

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42164 - Mechanics of Automatic Machines

Renato Vidoni

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42305 - Wood anatomy and productive forestry

Francesco Giammarchi

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Marco Baratieri

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Materials and sensors for Food Engineering and Biotechnologies

Paolo Lugli

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

47000 - Landscape Ecology

Stefan Zerbe

BZ E2.31

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Fondamenti di chimica_gruppo 2

Stefano Benini

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Mountain viticulture and landscape

Rino Gubiani

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

47541-Advanced Manufacturing Technologies and Systems

Alessandro Colpani

BZ P1.04

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

English Specialized_AGR

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Informatics for Big Data

Antonella De Angeli

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42171_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ C4.02

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

42148 - Meccanica Razionale_TA

Giorgio Pavana

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Fondamenti di Idrologia e Idraulica Agraria e Forestale

Andrea Andreoli

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ E3.22

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Informatics for Big Data

Antonella De Angeli

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Mountain viticulture and landscape

Rino Gubiani

Friday, 29 Nov

BZ E5.21

08:00 - 09:00 Exercise

47001-Geomatics and landscape planning

Davide Geneletti

BZ E3.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Fondamenti di chimica

Stefano Benini

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E5.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_no automation

Renato Vidoni

BZ A3.16

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mountain viticulture and landscape

Rino Gubiani

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Plant protection products and residues

Sanja Baric

BZ E5.22

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

47540-Project, Process and Technology Management

Patrick Dallasega

University of Trento

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

45503 - Advanced Materials for Energy Engineering

External Activity

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik_Matt

Dominik Matt

BZ E2.31

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages_Group_B

Marco Gobbetti
Andrea Polo

09:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

Information and dss in fruit production

Raimondo Gallo

09:00 - 12:00 Excursion

47001-Geomatics and landscape planning

Davide Geneletti

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42124 - Geometria

Laura Levaggi

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Geometria

Laura Levaggi

BZ E5.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Modanese

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_no automation

Renato Vidoni

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

45531 - Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ E3.12

11:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Topografia e rappresentazione del territorio

Andrea Dell'Agnese

BZ K2.08

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

47511-Automatic Control

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Mountain viticulture and landscape

Rino Gubiani

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages

Marco Gobbetti

BZ E2.31

13:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Fondamenti di chimica_gruppo3

Stefano Benini

BZ E4.22

13:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Applied breeding and sustainability

Luca Dondini

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42306 - Product Design

Simone Bellan

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42171_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BK A1.07

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry

Michael Oberhuber

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Topografia e rappresentazione del territorio

Andrea Dell'Agnese

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

47000 - Landscape Ecology

Stefan Zerbe

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

47540-Project, Process and Technology Management

Patrick Dallasega
Andrea Revolti

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42129 - Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42306 - Product Design

Simone Bellan

BZ E5.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry

Michael Oberhuber

BZ E4.12

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Topografia e rappresentazione del territorio

Andrea Dell'Agnese

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry

Michael Oberhuber

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

42306 - Product Design

Simone Bellan

Saturday, 30 Nov

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42306 - Product Design

Simone Bellan

Monday, 02 Dec

External Activity

08:00 - 09:00 Exercise

Sensory analysis approaches for mountain wines

Emanuele Boselli

BZ E5.21

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

47000 - Landscape Ecology

Stefan Zerbe

BZ E1.12

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Unit operations in food processing_Group_A

Giovanna Ferrentino

External Activity

09:00 - 11:00 Exercise

Wine production processes and plants

Emanuele Boselli

BZ K1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Mineral Nutrition

Stefano Cesco

BZ E1.12

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Tecnologie alimentari

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

47508-Fundamentals of thermo-fluid-dynamics

Francesco Patuzzi

BZ-SMF

13:30 - 14:00 Office Hour

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik

Dominik Matt

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Tierzucht, Tierhaltung und Wildtiermanagement

Matthias Gauly

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42151 - Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Rossi

Mose' Rossi

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42314 - Industrial Production Organization and Management

Philipp Christopher Sauer

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia degli alimenti

Raffaella Di Cagno

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42166 - Fund. of Machinery and Oleodynamic/ 47507 - Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Tech.

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

External Activity

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42305 - Wood anatomy and productive forestry

Francesco Giammarchi

BZ E1.12

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry- Gruppo B

Michael Oberhuber

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik_Matt

Dominik Matt

BZ E2.31

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Chemistry of fertilizers and mineral nutrition of grapevine

Stefano Cesco

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik_Rauch_Copresenza

Erwin Rauch

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Advanced Statistics

Gianni Arioli

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Food processing equipment

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

47042 - Scientific English

Valentina Adami

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Food value chain management

Christian Fischer

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Biologie von Pflanzen und Tier

Stefan Zerbe

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Bodenchemie und –fruchtbarkeit

Tanja Mimmo

BZ F3.04

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

Advanced Statistics

Gianni Arioli

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42152 - Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42314 - Industrial Production Organization and Management

Philipp Christopher Sauer

BZ F0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages

Marco Gobbetti

BZ E3.12

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42166 - Fund. of Machinery and Oleodynamic/ 47507 - Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Tech.

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Pflanzenschutz

Sanja Baric

BZ A3.16

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Macchine e Impianti

Marco Bietresato

BZ E5.22

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

47511-Automatic Control

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E3.11

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Genetics applied to foods

Fabrizio Costa

BZ E5.21

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

47042 - Scientific English

Valentina Adami

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Biologie von Pflanzen und Tier

Matthias Gauly

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Meccanica e Meccanizzazione Agraria

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ E4.12

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Information and dss in fruit production

Raimondo Gallo

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry

Michael Oberhuber

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Genetics applied to foods

Fabrizio Costa

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

42166 - Fund. of Machinery and Oleodynamic/ 47507 - Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Tech.

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

Tuesday, 03 Dec

BZ E1.12

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ D1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42124 - Geometria

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E3.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Fondamenti di chimica

Stefano Benini

BZ E2.31

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Phytopathology_group1

Sanja Baric

BZ E5.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42303 - Wood Chemistry

Paolo Bertoni

BZ E5.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

47511-Automatic Control

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

47000 - Landscape Ecology

Stefan Zerbe

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42148 - Meccanica Razionale

Maria Letizia Bertotti

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Bodenchemie und –fruchtbarkeit

Tanja Mimmo

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

45532 - Hydropower and wind power Systems

Maurizio Righetti

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

45529 - Special Issues of Building Physics

Giovanni Pernigotto

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Environmental chemistry towards food processing

Youry Pii

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42152 - Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BZ C2.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia degli alimenti

Raffaella Di Cagno

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42166 - Fund. of Machinery and Oleodynamic/ 47507 - Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Tech.

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Tech.

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42129 - Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ E2.31

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Phytopathology_group2

Sanja Baric

BZ C2.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Tecnologie alimentari

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42303 - Wood Chemistry

Paolo Bertoni

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Food processing equipment

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ C4.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Food value chain management

Christian Fischer

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

47004-Management of Mountain Forests

Giustino Tonon

BZ E1.12

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Wine production processes and plants

Emanuele Boselli

BZ D0.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Atz

Hermann Atz

BZ E5.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

45532 - Hydropower and wind power Systems

Maurizio Righetti

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42151 - Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Renzi

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Elements of chemistry and biochemistry of agrochemicals

Youry Pii

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42317 - Electronics, Diagnosis and Quality Control_Petti

Luisa Petti

BZ E4.11

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia ambientale_ALL

Lorenzo Brusetti

BZ E5.21

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

45531 - Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ E5.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

47510-Industrial Accounting and Management (Accounting, Finance, Investment)

Guido Orzes

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Atz

Hermann Atz

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Information and dss in fruit production

Raimondo Gallo

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

42303 - Wood Chemistry

Paolo Bertoni

BZ E4.12

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

43073 - System- und Regelungstheorie

Angelika Peer

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42124 - Geometria

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Macchine e Impianti

Marco Bietresato

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Biologie von Pflanzen und Tier

Matthias Gauly

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42325 - Mechanics of Structures

Thomas Franz Xaver Moosbrugger

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Angioletta Rita Catalano

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Unit operations in food processing

Giovanna Ferrentino

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Meccanica e Meccanizzazione Agraria

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Introduzione all’economia dell’ambiente

Pier Paolo Miglietta

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42156 - Industrial electrical applications

Sandro Calligaro

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

47028-Basics of environmental economics and natural risk management

Francesco Comiti

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Management and use of agrochemicals and their fate in the environment

Youry Pii

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

47510-Industrial Accounting and Management (Accounting, Finance, Investment)

Guido Orzes

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42303 - Wood Chemistry

Paolo Bertoni

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Sensors and biosensors for food processing

Giuseppe Cantarella

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42148 - Meccanica Razionale

Maria Letizia Bertotti

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Biologie von Pflanzen und Tier

Stefan Zerbe

BZ E4.12

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42325 - Mechanics of Structures

Thomas Franz Xaver Moosbrugger

BZ E5.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

47041-Applied Statistics_Ferrari

Davide Ferrari

BZ F0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry

Michael Oberhuber

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine

Renato Vidoni

BZ E3.20A+B

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Tierzucht, Tierhaltung und Wildtiermanagement

Matthias Gauly

BZ E5.21

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

47502-Reverse Engineering and Rapid Prototyping

Yuri Borgianni

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Integrated orchard and vineyard management_Andreotti

Carlo Andreotti

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_no automation

Renato Vidoni

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Fondamenti di Idrologia e Idraulica Agraria e Forestale

Andrea Andreoli

BZ F0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Innovation and authenticity for winery products_Boselli

Emanuele Boselli

BZ C2.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Marco Baratieri

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry

Michael Oberhuber

BZ K0.06

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_all

Renato Vidoni

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

42325 - Mechanics of Structures

Thomas Franz Xaver Moosbrugger

Feedback / Request info