Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Friday, 17 Jan

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 09:00 Exercise

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42164 - Mechanics of Automatic Machines

Giovanni Carabin

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_no automation

Renato Vidoni

External Activity

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Post-harvest management

Angelo Zanella

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42309 - Heat and mass transfer

Martin H. Spitzner

BZ A3.16

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mountain viticulture and landscape

Rino Gubiani

External Activity

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Environmental chemistry towards food processing_excursions

Luigimaria Borruso

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

External Activity

09:00 - 13:00 Exercise

Fondamenti di Idrologia e Idraulica Agraria e Forestale

Andrea Andreoli

BZ K2.14

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E5.20

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Introduzione all’economia dell’ambiente

Pier Paolo Miglietta

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Modanese

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_TA

Stefano Savian

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 13:00 Exercise

42147 - Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ P1.04

11:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

English Specialized_AGR

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F3.04

11:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Mountain viticulture and landscape

Rino Gubiani

BZ K2.08

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

47511-Automatic Control

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E3.22

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_TA

Stefano Savian

BZ K2.08

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_VE

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E2.31

13:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Fondamenti di chimica_gruppo3

Stefano Benini

BZ F3.04

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

42147 - Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42306 - Product Design

Simone Bellan

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42309 - Heat and mass transfer

Martin H. Spitzner

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ NOI A2.2.32

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Unit operations in food processing

Giovanna Ferrentino

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Introduzione all’economia dell’ambiente

Pier Paolo Miglietta

BZ E1.12

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry- Gruppo B

Michael Oberhuber

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Applied breeding and sustainability

Luca Dondini

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42147 - Strukturmechanik

Andreas Zwölfer

BZ E3.20A+B

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

Pflanzenschutz

Sanja Baric

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42306 - Product Design

Simone Bellan

BZ E4.12

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42316 - Wood working machines

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ C2.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ NOI A2.2.32

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Unit operations in food processing

Giovanna Ferrentino

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

42102 - General ed Inorganic Chemistry

Michael Oberhuber

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

42306 - Product Design

Simone Bellan

Monday, 20 Jan

BZ E5.20

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

47508-Fundamentals of thermo-fluid-dynamics

Francesco Patuzzi

BZ E3.12

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

47030-Ecosystem Restoration and rural appraisal

Mauro Masiero
Stefan Zerbe

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

42155/42161 - Industrial Installations and Operational Safety

Patrick Dallasega

University of Trento

08:30 - 12:00 Exam

Environmental Fluid Mechanics / Hydropower Plants

Maurizio Righetti

BZ C4.01

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Informatics for Big Data

Antonella De Angeli

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Microbiologia Agroambientale e Industrie Agrarie

Emanuele Boselli
Lorenzo Brusetti

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Microbiologia agroambientale e industrie agrarie

Emanuele Boselli
Lorenzo Brusetti
Edoardo Longo

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Theory of Scientific Method

Hannes Schuler

University of Trento

10:00 - 13:00 Exam

Fluid Machines Engineering

Lorenzo Battisti

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Theory of Scientific Method

Hannes Schuler

BZ K2.08

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

47511-Automatic Control

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Genetics applied to foods

Fabrizio Costa

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Botanik

Camilla Wellstein
Stefan Zerbe

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

47000 - Landscape Ecology

Stefan Zerbe

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Biologie von Pflanzen und Tier

Matthias Gauly
Camilla Wellstein
Stefan Zerbe

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Plant protection products and residues

Sanja Baric

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Information and dss in fruit production

Raimondo Gallo

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

43082 Grundlagen der Nutztierwissenschaften

Matthias Gauly

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

Tuesday, 21 Jan

BZ E5.22

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

42150 - Operations research

Valentina Morandi

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

47004-Management of Mountain Forests

Giustino Tonon

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Forest planning and protection forestry

Raimondo Gallo
Giustino Tonon
Maurizio Ventura

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

47031-Forest planning and protection forestry

Raimondo Gallo
Enrico Tomelleri
Giustino Tonon

BZ D1.03

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

47540- Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin
Patrick Dallasega

BZ E5.21

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

47540- Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin
Patrick Dallasega

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

42152 - Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BZ K1.01

08:30 - 10:30 Exam

Biochemistry and physiology of agricultural plants

Stefano Cesco

University of Trento

08:30 - 12:30 Exam

Electrochemical energy storage and conversion

Claudio Della Volpe

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Zoologie

Matthias Gauly

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Viehzucht und Tierhaltung

Matthias Gauly
Christian Lambertz

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Tierzucht, Tierhaltung und Wildtiermanagement

Matthias Gauly

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

42129 - Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Advanced Statistics

Gianni Arioli

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Advanced Statistics

Gianni Arioli

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Atz

Hermann Atz

BZ K1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Mineral Nutrition

Stefano Cesco

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Modanese

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Materials and sensors for Food Engineering and Biotechnologies

Paolo Lugli

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

47540- Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin
Patrick Dallasega

BZ K1.01

16:00 - 19:00 Exam

Management of soil fertility in mountain vineyards

Stefano Cesco
Damiano Zanotelli

BZ K4.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Phytopathology

Sanja Baric

Wednesday, 22 Jan

BZ E5.20

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

47540- Project, Process and Technology Management

Elisa Castellarin
Patrick Dallasega

BZ E2.22

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Food processing equipment

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ E2.22

09:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Ingegneria agraria e forestale (Focus on Environment)

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

42124 - Geometria

Laura Levaggi

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 13:00 Exam

Agricultural and Forest Entomology

Sergio Angeli

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 13:00 Exam

Supply chain and innovation management

Christian Fischer

BZ K4.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Pflanzenschutz

Sanja Baric

Thursday, 23 Jan

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 13:00 Exam

47041-Applied Statistics

Claudia Di Caterina
Davide Ferrari

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

42164 - Mechanics of Automatic Machines

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine

Renato Vidoni

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Mathematik

Hermann Atz
Giovanni Modanese

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Mathematics and Applied Statistics

Hermann Atz
Giovanni Modanese

BZ C2.01

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Mathematics und Statistik / Matematica e statistic

Hermann Atz
Giovanni Modanese

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Mathematics und Statistik / Matematica e statistic

Hermann Atz
Giovanni Modanese

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

47509-Functional Mechanical Design for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ K1.03

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Analytische Chemie

Tanja Mimmo

BZ K1.03

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Bodenchemie und –fruchtbarkeit

Tanja Mimmo

BZ D0.02

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Characterization of mountain wines

Emanuele Boselli
Andrea Polo

BZ E5.21

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Mathematics und Statistik / Matematica e statistic

Hermann Atz
Giovanni Modanese

BZ K1.03

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Analytische Chemie für Agrarprodukte und Lebensmittel

Tanja Mimmo

University of Trento

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

Electrical Systems Engineering

Maurizio Fauri

BZ K2.11

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

45531 - Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

42124 - Geometria

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Materials and sensors for Food Engineering and Biotechnologies

Paolo Lugli

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

42307 - Fundamentals of programming

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Environmental chemistry towards food processing

Luigimaria Borruso
Youry Pii

Friday, 24 Jan

BZ E5.20

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

42312 - Material Sciences

Chiara Tardini

BZ E5.22

08:00 - 13:00 Exam

47502-Reverse Engineering and Rapid Prototyping

Yuri Borgianni

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Landwirtschaftliche Märkte und Marketing

Gesa Busch

BZ E3.31

10:00 - 13:00 Exam

42171_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ K2.08

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

47511-Automatic Control

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

43073 - System- und Regelungstheorie

Angelika Peer

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

47045-Sustainable development of mountain areas

Christian Fischer
Hans Karl Wytrzens

Monday, 27 Jan

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

42124 - Geometria

Giovanni Modanese

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 14:00 Exam

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik

Dominik Matt

BZ C4.01

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Innovation and authenticity in food processing

Emanuele Boselli
Giovanna Ferrentino
Edoardo Longo

BZ E5.20

09:30 - 12:30 Exam

Elements of chemistry and biochemistry of agrochemicals

Youry Pii

BZ E2.20

13:00 - 17:00 Exam

Applied breeding and sustainability

Luca Dondini

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Advanced Scientific English

Valentina Adami

BZ F3.04

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Theory of Scientific Method

Hannes Schuler

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

42160_Logistics and Transport

Vittorio Franzellin

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Phytopathology and Plant Protection

Sanja Baric

BZ F3.04

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

Advanced Scientific English

Valentina Adami

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Theory of Scientific Method

Hannes Schuler