Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Friday, 17 Jan

BZ D1.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27023 Strategia di impresa

Alessandro Narduzzo

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ D1.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L_A-L_27127 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) Fortgeschr. Fachspr. Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BK A2.08

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Sport- und Eventwirtschaft

Bernhard Johannes Frick

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Exercise

EXE - Diritto del Turismo e dello Sport

Marta Tomasi

BZ D0.02

08:30 - 10:30 Office Hour

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BZ E3.10

09:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

27327_GA_Foreign Language (English) - Specialized Language course course

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.20A+B

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

27085_PG_Diritto industriale e dei contr. bancari e finanziari

Paolo Giudici

BZ E2.04

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

R-27022 Economia Industriale

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27028-International Marketing

Valerio Veglio

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

27253_Introduction to Accounting Group1

Sara Longo

BZ E2.05

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Office_27234A_27173 Economics for Management

Alessandro Fedele

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_M-Z_27127 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) Fortg.Fachs.Wirt.

Cristina Algranati

BZ C2.06

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ E3.31

10:00 - 13:00 Exercise

27404_LAB_M1 Principi diritto pubblico (Diritto pubblico e amministrativo)

Lucia Busatta

BZ E3.05

10:30 - 11:30 Office Hour

R_25411_25441_Advanced Strategic Management (curr. DCA + curr. LP)

Michael Nippa

BK A2.08

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Sport- und Eventwirtschaft

Bernhard Johannes Frick

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Exercise

EXE- M1 Mathematics for Economists TSE

Daniel Kostner

BK A1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Metodi statistici per la ricerca empirica

Claudio Agostinelli

BK A1.09

11:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

R-Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BK A1.10

11:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

R- Marketing Research: Methods and Tools

Serena Volo

BZ C3.06

11:00 - 13:00 Exercise

Group B 27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Anita Rani Sunda

BZ E3.10

11:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

27327_GB_Foreign Language (English) - Specialized Language course

Peter James Brannick

BZ A3.18

11:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L_25423_Financial Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ E3.10

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

R-27127 Deutsch GA (Fremdsprache) - Fortgeschrittene Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BZ C2.01

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Exe_27022 Economia Industriale

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ D1.03

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

27253_Introduction to Accounting Group2

Sara Longo

BZ A3.15

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L_25414_25442_ Corporate Bankruptcy and Reorganization (curr. LP)

Peter Agstner

BZ E3.10

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

R-27127 Deutsch GB (Fremdsprache) - Fortgeschrittene Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

27322 Microeconomics

Alessandro Fedele

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

27049 Economics 2 for PPE

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27084_Advanced Data Analysis

Paolo Coletti

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-27024 Intermediate Financial Accounting

Lucie Courteau

BK A2.08

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Metodi statistici per la ricerca empirica

Claudio Agostinelli

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Group A 27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Anita Rani Sunda

BZ E3.10

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27327_TA_R2_Foreign Language (English) - Specialized Language course

Roberta Zanoni

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Robert Simon

BZ E5.12a

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27025 Management Accounting and Control

Massimiliano Bonacchi

BZ C4.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27322 Microeconomics

Alexander Moradi

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27025 Management Accounting and Control

Massimiliano Bonacchi

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Metodi statistici per la ricerca empirica

Claudio Agostinelli

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_Italiano 27126 (lingua straniera) - linguaggio economico avanzato

Marco Cagol

BZ A5.18

16:00 - 20:00 Lecture

27076_L- Informatica applicata e comunicazione nella pubbl. amm.

Andrea Molinari

BZ E4.22

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27182 Innovation Management_only for 2nd year students

Alessandro Narduzzo

BZ E3.11

17:00 - 20:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Steven Stillman

Saturday, 18 Jan

BZ D0.02

09:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Gruppe A-N 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Lisa Widmann

BZ D1.01

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

27025 Management Accounting and Control

Massimiliano Bonacchi

BZ D0.02

10:00 - 11:00 Exercise

Gruppe O-Z 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Lisa Widmann

BZ D1.03

11:00 - 12:00 Exercise

EXE-27127 Deutsch GA (Fremdsprache) - Fortgeschrittene Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Lisa Widmann

BZ D1.03

12:00 - 13:00 Exercise

EXE-27127 Deutsch GB (Fremdsprache) - Fortgeschrittene Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Lisa Widmann

Monday, 20 Jan

BZ D1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

Exam1 schriftlich 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann
Lisa Widmann

BK A2.09

09:00 - 11:00 Exam

EXAM Italiano - Lingua straniera linguaggio economico E-1

Salvatore Drago
Francesca Mercuri

BK A2.09

09:00 - 11:00 Exam

EXAM Italiano-Capacitá di comunicazione e presentazione in linguaggio specialistico E-1

Salvatore Drago
Francesca Mercuri

BZ E2.05

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Office_27234A_27173 Economics for Management

Alessandro Fedele

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E2_25403_Revisione aziendale (corso progredito)

Marco Mainardi
Fabrizio Rossi

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam 3_27123_ay18-19_ILS - ling eco base_scritto

Marco Cagol
Roberto Longo

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam1 schriftlich 27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann
Lisa Widmann

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 13:00 Exam

E1-Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

BK A-1.02

12:00 - 14:00 Exam

EXAM Metodi statistici per la ricerca empirica E-1

Claudio Agostinelli

BZ D1.01

12:00 - 14:00 Exam

E1 - scritto - Italiano 27126 (lingua straniera) - linguaggio economico avanzato

Marco Cagol
Roberto Longo

BK A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM Italiano-Capacitá di comunicazione e presentazione in linguaggio specialistico orale E-1

Francesca Mercuri

BZ E5.10a

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM 3_27026_ay18-19_Auditing

Marco Mainardi
Fabrizio Rossi

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM 1- 25425 Finanzmathematik

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Francesco Ravazzolo

BK A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM Italiano - Lingua straniera linguaggio economico orale E-1

Francesca Mercuri

BZ C4.01

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

Exam1-27073_Contabilità pubblica

Silvia Fissi
Elena Gori
Alberto Romolini

BZ C4.01

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

Exam3-27073_18_19_Contabilità pubblica

Silvia Fissi
Elena Gori
Alberto Romolini

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam3 ay18_19 27060 Finanzmärkte und Institutionen für ÖS

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ E5.05

16:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27356 Mathematics for Economists

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BZ E3.10

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R_25403_Revisione aziendale (corso progredito)

Fabrizio Rossi

BZ E3.01

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Office_27181 Entrepreneurship B LAB

Christian Manfred Lechner

BZ E3.10

17:30 - 18:30 Office Hour

27073_R-Contabilità pubblica_Romolini

Alberto Romolini

BZ E3.10

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27073_R-Contabilità pubblica_Fissi

Silvia Fissi

BZ E3.10

18:30 - 19:30 Office Hour

27073_R-Contabilità pubblica_Gori

Elena Gori

Tuesday, 21 Jan

BZ D0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

Exam 1_27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BK A1.02

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM Italiano - Lingua straniera linguaggio economico orale E-1

Francesca Mercuri

BK A1.02

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM Italiano-Capacitá di comunicazione e presentazione in linguaggio specialistico orale E-1

Francesca Mercuri

BK A0.15

09:00 - 12:30 Office Hour

I&CT SUPPORT

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM 1-27034 Management von Finanzrisiken

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ E2.05

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Office_27234A_27173 Economics for Management

Alessandro Fedele

BZ D0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam1 written 27119 English Foreign Language - SpecLangCourse

Mary Elisabeth Adams
Peter James Brannick

BZ F0.03

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

E1_25441_25405_Advanced Strategic Management (curr. DCA)

Michael Nippa

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ E5.08

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27023 Strategia di impresa

Alessandro Narduzzo

BK A2.09

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM Financial Analysis E-3_2018_2019

Dmitri Boreiko

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam3-27181_aY 18-19_Entrepreneurship B LAB

Christian Manfred Lechner

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

E1_27235_27175M1_ Foundations of Entrepreneurship

Christian Manfred Lechner

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam1-27070 Organisation und Management internationaler Organisationen

Volker Nitsch

BK A0.15

14:00 - 16:30 Office Hour

I&CT SUPPORT

BZ E5.05

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27356 Mathematics for Economists

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27182 Innovation Management_only for 2nd year students

Alessandro Narduzzo

Wednesday, 22 Jan

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

E3-27161_ay_18_19_Financial Statement Analysis - OPT

Nicola Dalla Via

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam1 mündlich 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann
Lisa Widmann

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Exam

EXAM Diritto del Turismo e e dello Sport E-1

Monica Rosini
Marta Tomasi

BZ D0.02

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E1_25423_Financial Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam 3_27002_ay18-19_Mathematics for Economists M1+M2

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

MODULAR EXAM Introduzione agli ordinamenti giuridici - M1 - Istituzioni di diritto pubblico

Marta Tomasi

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM Introduzione agli ordinamenti giuridici - M1 - Istituzioni di diritto pubblico E-3_2018_2019

Giulia Rossi
Marta Tomasi

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam 1 27022 Economia Industriale

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ D0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

verifica_27356 Mathematics for Economists M1

Yuriy Kaniovskyi
Paolo Maraner

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM 1-25400 Advanced Financial Statement Analysis

Massimiliano Bonacchi

BZ E5.06

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27048 Diritto pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Stefania Baroncelli

BZ D0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam 3_27002_ay18-19_Mathematics for Economists M1+M2

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BK A-1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM Introduzione agli ordinamenti giuridici - M2 - Istituzioni di diritto privato E-3_2018_2019

Giulia Rossi
Marta Tomasi

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM 2-27012_Diritto commerciale

Paolo Giudici

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM Destinationsentwicklung E-1

Thomas Bausch

Thursday, 23 Jan

BZ D1.03

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

EXAM 3-27021_ay_18_19 Economic Policy

Alessandro Fedele

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam1 mündlich 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann
Lisa Widmann

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam5 ay18-19 27029 Management of Multinationals

Michael Nippa

BK A2.08

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM Gestione e pianificazione degli eventi E-3_2018_2019

Linda Osti

BZ E3.20A+B

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

Exam1_27085_Diritto industriale e dei contratti bancari e finanziari

Peter Agstner
Paolo Giudici

BZ E3.07

11:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

27198 Wachstum und Entwicklung

Stefan Franz Schubert

11:00 - 18:30 Lecture

26512_INN (Alpbach) - Best Practice Modelle

Roberta Medda-Windischer

BZ D1.01

12:00 - 14:00 Exam

E2-27165 Wine Economics

Günter Schamel

BZ E3.10

13:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

R-27018 Communication Skills and Leadership

Robert Spindler

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

E3_27013_ay18-19_Marketing

Klaus Rudolf Paul Härtel
Frieda Raich

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam1 27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BK A-1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM Introduction to Management E-2

Oksana Tokarchuk

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

E3_25404 ay 18_19 Diritto Commerciale (corso progredito)

Paolo Giudici

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam3-ay18_19_27075_Principi e laboratorio del Diritto Amministrativo

Maurizia De Bellis
Ruth Margit Volgger

BZ E3.10

15:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R-TA-27018 Communication Skills and Leadership

Robert Spindler

BZ E5.07

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

27199 Public Economics (+27059)

Günter Schamel

BZ E5.10a

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R_25415_Corporate Governance

Olga Stanislavovna Bogachek

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

E1-27125-written-EFL-Spec Lang course for Economics - Basic

Peter James Brannick

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

E1_written_27327_Foreign Language (English) - Specialized Language course

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.03

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27199 Public Economics (+27059)

Steven Stillman

Friday, 24 Jan

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 16:00 Additional Activity

Faculty Council Meeting ECO

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam1 mündlich 27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann
Lisa Widmann

08:30 - 17:00 Lecture

26512_INN (Alpbach) - Best Practice Modelle

Roberta Medda-Windischer

BZ D0.01

10:00 - 12:30 Exam

Exam1 written 27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Jemma F. Prior
Anita Rani Sunda

BZ D0.01

10:00 - 12:30 Exam

E3_27158_ay18-19-written-EFL- Specialized Language course for Economics - Advanced

Jemma F. Prior
Anita Rani Sunda

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

E1_25415_Corporate Governance

Olga Stanislavovna Bogachek

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM 1-27025 Management Accounting and Control

Massimiliano Bonacchi

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam_Modul1_27234_27173 Economics for Management

Alessandro Fedele

BK A1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement E-2

Martin Schnitzer

BK A1.09

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

R- Introduction to Management

Oksana Tokarchuk

BZ E5.05

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27356 Mathematics for Economists

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam3-27065_ay18-19 Public Economics

Steven Stillman

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam1 27199 Public Economics (+27059)

Eugenio Levi
Günter Schamel
Steven Stillman

BK A1.09

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R- Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement

Martin Schnitzer