Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Friday, 17 Jan

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Deutsch im Studium 2 (Design)

Margit Oberhammer

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

English Specialised for Design 2

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Italiano specialistico per Design 2

Alessandra Giglio

BZ C3.01

08:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP E

Cecilia Sannella

BZ F3.04

09:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Web & Communication Design

Emanuele Bonetti

BZ F3.04

09:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Methods and Techniques of Representation 2

Peter Senoner

BZ F3.04

09:30 - 13:00 Office Hour

Tipografia e grafica

Emilio Grazzi

BZ F3.04

09:30 - 13:00 Office Hour

Descriptive Geometry

Rigoberto Arambula Lara

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Soziologie des sozialen Wandels / Theorie des sozialen Wandels

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

BZ D0.02

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Tipografia e grafica

Emilio Grazzi

BZ C3.01

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP F

Cecilia Sannella

BZ C4.06

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Methods and Techniques of Representation 2

Peter Senoner

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 16:30 Lecture

Soziologie des sozialen Wandels / Theorie des sozialen Wandels

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

BZ F3.04

14:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

Descriptive Geometry

Rigoberto Arambula Lara

18:00 - 22:00 EXHIBITION

gäste-ospiti-guests

Saturday, 18 Jan

BZ F0.01

07:00 - 22:00 Presentation

gäste-ospiti-guests

BZ F0.03

07:00 - 22:00 Presentation

gäste-ospiti-guests

11:00 - 19:00 EXHIBITION

gäste-ospiti-guests

Monday, 20 Jan

BZ C0.04

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Studio exams

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project exams VC and PD

BZ C2.04

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Studio D - SPACE

Massimo Bartolini
Roberta Raffaetà
Luca Trevisani

BZ C1.05

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Studio INTERACT - Exam

Gerhard Glüher
Lucie Strecker
Italo Zuffi

BZ C1.06

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Studio B - IMAGE - exam

Giulia Cordin
German A. Duarte
Eva Leitolf

BZ C0.03

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project Warm-up ART - exam

Riccardo Previdi
Stephan August Schmidt-Wulffen

BZ C1.03

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project A1 (PD) - Welcome - Exam

Francesco Alessandro Faccin
Alessandro Mason
Federico Ettore Maria Tarquini

BZ F2.06

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project B1 (VC) - The big warm - Exam

Giorgio Camuffo
Andrea Facchetti
Hans Leo Höger

BZ F2.01

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project A1 (PD) - Canapa in forma - Exam

Kuno Prey
Roberta Raffaetà
Secil Ugur Yavuz

BZ F3.05

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project B1 (VC) - B is for Bauhaus - Exam

Gerhard Glüher
Gianluca Seta
Christian Upmeier

BZ C0.06

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project C1 (VC) - correct/incorrect - Exam

Emanuela De Cecco
Emilio Grazzi
Thomas Mayfried

BZ F1.06

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project A2 (PD) - Die Migration der Formen - Exam

Klaus Hackl
Luca Martorano
Tiziana Piccioni

BZ C2.03

09:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project C1 (VC) - After the end of the Book - Exam

Valeria Burgio
Gianluca Camillini
Pietro Corraini

BZ F4.06

10:00 Exam

Project 1

Kris Krois
Karl Pircher

Tuesday, 21 Jan

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 10:00 Exam

Video and Post-production

Francesco Mattuzzi

BZ F4.01

10:00 Exam

Project 3

Alastair Fuad-Luke

BZ C1.01

10:00 Exam

Typography and Graphics - group F - oral

Antonino Benincasa

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 11:00 Exam

Artistic Practices 1 and 2 - EXAM

Francesco Mattuzzi

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - oral

Cecilia Sannella

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 14:00 Exam

Typography and Graphics - GROUP F - oral

Antonino Benincasa

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 14:00 Exam

Typography and Graphics - Group F - oral

Antonino Benincasa

BZ F0.01

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

Theory and Practice of the Technological Image - oral

Stefano Graziani

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Foto-Film-Video: angewandte Fotografie - oral

Martin Fengel

BZ D0.01

15:00 - 17:30 Exam

Foreign Language 2 - MA

Jemma F. Prior

BZ D0.01

15:00 - 17:30 Exam

English Specialised for Design 1 - written

Jemma F. Prior

BZ D0.01

15:00 - 17:30 Exam

English Specialised for Design 2 - written

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F3.04

16:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Seminar 3 - Rhetoric

Elmar Teutsch

Wednesday, 22 Jan

BZ F0.01

08:00 Exam

Foreign Language 2 - MA - oral

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

English Specialised for Design 1 - oral

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

English Specialised for Design 2 - oral

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Seminar 2 - Fashion - Exam

Kira Kessler

Thursday, 23 Jan

BZ C4.06

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Methods and Techniques of Representation 2 - oral

Peter Senoner

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

English Specialised for Design 1 - oral

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

English Specialised for Design 2 - oral

Jemma F. Prior

Friday, 24 Jan

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 09:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 1 - scritto

Alessandra Giglio

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 10:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 2 - scritto

Alessandra Giglio

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 2 - oral

Alessandra Giglio

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 1 - orale

Alessandra Giglio

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 14:00 Exam

Descriptive Geometry - oral

Rigoberto Arambula Lara

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Web & Communication Design - oral

Emanuele Bonetti