Skip to content

Free University of Bozen - Bolzano

Stundenpläne

Auf dieser Seite sind Filter aktiviert

Dienstag, 19 Nov

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Introduction to Databases

Diego Calvanese

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Tools and Techniques for Software Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics for Business Informatics M1: Introduction to Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Human Centered GUI Design

Eleonora Mencarini

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Tools and Techniques for Software Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Francesco Ricci

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Systems Engineering

Riccardo Billero

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Statistics for Data Science

Paola Lecca

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Accounting for Decision Making

Nicola Dalla Via

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Data Structures and Algorithms

Paolo Sylos Labini

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists A

Jemma F. Prior

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms EX A

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling

Marco Montali

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

BZ C2.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Databases EX A

Diego Calvanese

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Naieme Hazrati

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX A

Mehdi Elahi

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX B

Francesco Barile

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_Gruppo B

Marco Moraschini

BZ E4.20

18:00 - 20:00 Tutorial

Basics of cyber-physical systems

Stefano Borgo

Mittwoch, 20 Nov

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Human Centered GUI Design

Eleonora Mencarini

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Introduction to Databases

Diego Calvanese

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Semantic Technologies and Linked Data

Enrico Franconi

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Laboratory

Tools and Techniques for Software Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ E3.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Probability Theory and Statistics

Werner Nutt

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists A

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Tools and Techniques for Software Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Social and Security Aspects of Data Science

Andrea Molinari

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Requirements and Design for Dependable Systems (FSE)

Claus Pahl

BZ C2.02

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Human Centered GUI Design

Linda Tonolli

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Development of Data Products

Matteo Camilli

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Accounting for Decision Making

Nicola Dalla Via

BZ A3.18

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Contemporary Software Development (FSE)

Michael Mairegger

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra Ex A

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra Ex B

Simone Ugolini

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Computer Networks

Michele Segata

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Statistics for Data Science

Paola Lecca

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Algorithms for Data Processing

Alessandro Artale

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_VE

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Mathematics for Business Informatics M1: Introduction to Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Statistics for Data Science Lab

Fabiola Cristina Del Greco Miglianico

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Probability Theory and Statistics

Werner Nutt

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M2: Information Systems Design

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_VE

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ P1.04

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

Donnerstag, 21 Nov

BZ E5.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Systems Engineering

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Programming Paradigms

Elisa Marengo

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Accounting for Decision Making

Nicola Dalla Via

BZ C2.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Programming for Data Analytics

Mehdi Elahi

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M2: Information Systems Design

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Human-Centered Computing

Antonella De Angeli

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E3.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Contemporary Software Development (FSE)

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ P1.04

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

English for Computer Scientists Group B

Peter James Brannick

BZ E5.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Social and Security Aspects of Data Science

Andrea Molinari

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Francesco Ricci

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Organizational Modelling M2: Information Systems Design Lab

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ P1.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Scientific Writing and Communication (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ E5.20

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Social and Security Aspects of Data Science

Andrea Molinari

BZ C1.01

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ P1.04

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Programming Paradigms

Elisa Marengo

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Data Visualization and Exploration

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Scientific Writing and Communication (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Scientific Writing and Communication (IT)

Andrea Molinari

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Artificial Intelligence - Methods and Applications Lab

Sergio Tessaris

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Networks

Thomas Tschager

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Visualization and Exploration lab

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_TA

Stefano Savian

BZ P1.04

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

English for Computer Scientists Group A

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.20

18:00 - 20:00 Tutorial

Basics of cyber-physical systems

Stefano Borgo

Freitag, 22 Nov

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Data Visualization and Exploration

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Artificial Intelligence - Methods and Applications

Sergio Tessaris

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Scientific Writing and Communication (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C2.02

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (IT)

Alberto Romolini

BZ P1.04

09:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (IT)

Silvia Fissi

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Development of Data Products

Matteo Camilli

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Programming for Data Analytics

Mehdi Elahi

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Probability Theory and Statistics

Werner Nutt

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Francesco Ricci

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling

Marco Montali

BZ P1.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (IT)

Alberto Romolini

BZ E2.20

12:00 - 13:00 Additional Activity

Meeting Bachelor Students with Study Council

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Development of Data Products

Damiano Marino Somenzi

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling Lab

Marco Montali

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 17:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Business Administration (IT)

Silvia Fissi

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Algorithms for Data Processing lab

Alessandro Artale

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

Samstag, 23 Nov

BZ-FABLAB

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

Montag, 25 Nov

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Agile Software Development

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Agile Software Development

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Algorithms for Data Processing

Alessandro Artale

BZ A3.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Semantic Technologies and Linked Data

Enrico Franconi

BZ C3.06

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Computer Systems MOD 1-Comp. Systems Architecture

Flavio Vella

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Programming Paradigms

Elisa Marengo

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Human-Centered Computing

Antonella De Angeli

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Advanced Data Management Technologies

Anton Dignös

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Semantic Technologies and Linked Data

Enrico Franconi

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Requirements and Design for Dependable Systems (FSE)

Claus Pahl

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Mathematics for Business Informatics M1: Introduction to Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics

Livia Predoiu

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

German for Computer Scientists

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Italian for Computer Scientists

Lorenzo Carpanè

16:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Naieme Hazrati
David Massimo

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 17:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX A

Mehdi Elahi

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 17:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX B

Francesco Barile

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Computer Networks

Michele Segata

BZ F0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Human-Centered Computing

Antonella De Angeli

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Advanced Data Management Technologies Lab

Anton Dignös

BZ E5.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Requirements and Design for Dependable Systems (FSE)

Claus Pahl

Dienstag, 26 Nov

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Systems Engineering

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Advanced Data Management Technologies

Anton Dignös

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics for Business Informatics M1: Introduction to Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics

Livia Predoiu

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Information Retrieval

Markus Zanker

BZ A3.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Human Centered GUI Design

Eleonora Mencarini

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Tools and Techniques for Software Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Systems MOD 1-Comp. Systems Architecture

Flavio Vella

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Systems Engineering

Riccardo Billero

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Statistics for Data Science

Paola Lecca

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Accounting for Decision Making

Nicola Dalla Via

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Data Structures and Algorithms

Paolo Sylos Labini

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists B

Peter James Brannick

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists A

Jemma F. Prior

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms EX A

Werner Nutt

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Contemporary Software Development (FSE)

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling

Marco Montali

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Naieme Hazrati
David Massimo

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX A

Mehdi Elahi

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX B

Francesco Barile

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Information Retrieval Lab

Markus Zanker

BZ C2.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

BZ E4.20

18:00 - 20:00 Exam

Basics of cyber-physical systems

Stefano Borgo

Feedback / Infoanfrage