Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Courses

Semester 1

Fundamentals of Machine Design

6 CP · 42178 · ING-IND/14 · DE

Franco Concli

Semester 1

Industrial electrical applications

6 CP · 42156 · ING-IND/32 · EN

Emanuele Fornasiero

Semester 1

Logistics and Transport

6 CP · 42160 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Vittorio Franzellin

Semester 1

Materials science and structural mechanics

12 CP · 42175

Semester 1

Manufacturing Technology

8 CP · 42154 · ING-IND/16 · EN

Cristian Cappellini

Alessio Malandruccolo

Semester 1

Reverse Engineering and Rapid Prototyping

6 CP · 42170 · ING-IND/15 · EN

Yuri Borgianni

Semester 1

Mathematical Analysis I

10 CP · 42123 · MAT/05 · IT

Laura Levaggi

Francesco Bigolin

Semester 1

Geometry

8 CP · 42124 · MAT/05 · EN

Laura Levaggi

Giovanni Modanese

Semester 1

Mechanics of Machinery

10 CP · 42137 · ING-IND/13 · IT

Jason Bettega

Renato Vidoni

Semester 1

Fluid Machines

8 CP · 42177 · ING-IND/08 · EN

Massimiliano Renzi

Semester 1

Economics for engineers

6 CP · 42171 · ING-IND/35 · EN

Guido Orzes

Semester 1

Physics II

6 CP · 42129 · FIS/01 · DE

Niko Münzenrieder

Semester 2

Machine Design

6 CP · 42179 · ING-IND/14 · EN

Carlo Gorla

Semester 2

Fluid Mechanics

6 CP · 42149 · ICAR/01 · DE

Michele Larcher

Semester 2

Engineering Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer for Mechatronics

6 CP · 42186 · ING-IND/11

Semester 2

Systems and Control

12 CP · 42188 · ING-INF/04

Systems and Control

6 CP · 42188A · ING-INF/04 · DE

Angelika Peer

Systems and Control Laboratory

6 CP · 42188B · ING-INF/04 · DE

Marco Frego

Semester 2

Programmable controllers for industrial automation

6 CP · 42168 · ING-IND/32 · EN

Anton Soppelsa

Semester 2

Digital Production Planning and Quality Control

8 CP · 42183 · ING-IND/16 · DE

Erwin Rauch

Semester 2

Electrical circuits and machines

6 CP · 42130 · ING-IND/32 · IT

Emanuele Fornasiero

Semester 2

German Specialized

3 CP · 42162 · L-LIN/14 · DE

Renata Cavosi

Semester 2

Factory and plant planning

8 CP · 42180 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Patrick Dallasega

Semester 2

Physics I

8 CP · 42145 · FIS/01 · DE

Michele Larcher

Niko Münzenrieder

Semester 2

Operations Research

6 CP · 42150 · MAT/09

Semester 2

Italian Specialized

3 CP · 42163 · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Paolo Nitti

Semester 2

Optimisation

6 CP · 42169 · MAT/09

Semester 2

Factory and plant planning

8 CP · 42184 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Patrick Dallasega

Semester 2

Specialized English

3 CP · 42113 · L-LIN/12

Semester 2

Advanced methods for fluid machine design

6 CP · 42181 · ING-IND/08 · EN

Stefano Briola

Francesco Fabio Nicolosi

Semester 2

Engineering Energetics

8 CP · 42182 · ING-IND/10 · EN

Vittoria Benedetti

Francesco Patuzzi

Semester 1-2

Stage

6 CP · 42143

Vittorio Franzellin

Free choice courses

Semester 1

Statistics

3 CP · 43078 · SECS-S/02 · EN

Giovanni Modanese

Semester 1

Introduction to robot control

6 CP · 43079 · ING-INF/04 · EN

Angelika Peer

Semester 2

Building acoustics

3 CP · 42189 · ING-IND/11 · IT

Federica Morandi

Semester 2

CAD Fundamentals

3 CP · 43076 · ING-IND/15

Semester 2

PLM Product Life Cycle Management

4 CP · 43019 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Vittorio Franzellin

Semester 2

Machinery and production systems for Agrifood Industry

6 CP · 43081 · AGR/09 · IT

Marco Bietresato

Semester 2

Systems and Control

6 CP · 43073 · ING-INF/04 · DE

Angelika Peer