Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

Wednesday, 16 Jan

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Plant protection products and residues

Sanja Baric

BZ C2.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann

BZ D1.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BX G0.02

08:00 - 10:00 Laboratory

Pedagogia e didattica dell'arte con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età (0)-2-7 (lab.) - 2. SFP gr. 1

Anita Macauda

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Tecnologie Alimentari

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Biologia dei Microorganismi e Microbiologia Agroambientale

Lorenzo Brusetti

BZ F1.06

08:00 - 18:00 Project

PD - A1 "Aria"

BZ C1.03

08:00 - 18:00 Project

PD - D1 "MATCH"

BZ C0.04

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Project Warm-up ART

08:00 - 18:00 Project

WUP-DES: PD (group C+D)

08:00 - 18:00 Project

WUP-DES: VC (group A+B)

BZ F3.05

08:00 - 18:00 Project

VC - B1 "D is for Design"

BZ C3.04

08:00 - 18:00 Project

VC - B2 "Sans paroles..."

BZ F2.06

08:00 - 18:00 Project

VC - C1 "It's a Plastic World!"

BZ C1.04

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Studio A - EXHIBIT - "Reading the Subject"

BZ K2.11

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

25402 Advanced Accounting

Lucie Courteau

BX A1.21

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

English Language - Business English - Mensa Gr. A

Edyta Lehmann

BX A1.60

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Anthropology of intercultural processes - Mensa Gr. A

Dorothy Louise Zinn

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Innovation and authenticity for winery products_Boselli

Emanuele Boselli

BX A1.22

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Analyse kultureller und kommunikativer Prozesse - Mensa Gr. A

Claudia Lintner

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 14:00 Lecture

General and inorganic Chemistry

Christian Huck

BX A1.01

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Angelica Priller

BX A1.02

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Brigitte Alber

BX A1.05

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Martina Kaufmann

BX A1.06

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Gertrud Fischnaller

BX A1.11

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Wolfgang Weithaler

BX A1.12

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ruth Oberrauch

BX A1.16

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Birgit Pardatscher

BX A2.02

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ursula Thaler

BX A2.11

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Margit Oberkofler

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

25401 Advanced Corporate Finance

Claudia Curi

BZ E2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27004 Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Industrial electrical applications

Luigi Alberti

BZ C0.04

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Project Warm-up ART - WUP ART Theory

Stephan August Schmidt-Wulffen

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

27002_Mathematics for Economists M1 GRP 2

Paolo Maraner

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

General ed Inorganic Chemistry - Gruppo All

Michael Oberhuber

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ O3.05

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Carola Schrage

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27119 English as a Foreign Language - SpecLangCourse

Peter James Brannick

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Mechanics and Structural Design for Energy Engineering

Alessio Bonelli

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

27048 Diritto pubblico M1 (Diritto pubblico ed europeo)

Lucia Busatta

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Elements of chemistry and biochemistry of agrochemicals

Youry Pii

BX A1.36

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Cultural Anthropology - 3rd year Educators - Mensa Gr. A

Dorothy Louise Zinn

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling Lab

Marco Montali

BX A1.31

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Geschichte der Sozialarbeit - 2. SJ Sozialarbeit - Mensa Gr. A

Urban Nothdurfter

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Materials and sensors for Food Engineering and Biotechnologies

Paolo Lugli

BZ F2.01

08:00 - 18:00 Project

PD - D2 "TTT - tanto, tantissimo, ma non troppo"

BZ C1.06

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Studio B - IMAGE - "Documenting Ideas - Genre as Genre"

BZ C0.06

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Studio C - INTERACT "Theory and Practice of the Performing Body"

BZ E3.20

08:00 - 19:00 Exam

CBE exams

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 20:00 Exam

CBE exams

BZ E3.12

08:00 - 20:00 Exam

CBE exams

BK A2.08

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- International Tourism Management

Linda Osti

BK A2.09

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Marketing Research: Methods and Tools

Serena Volo

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L-Deutsch - Fremdsprache Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BZ C3.01

09:00 - 10:00 Lecture

WUP-DES: Module Visual Communication (group A+B)

Antonino Benincasa

BX A1.36

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Prevention, Health Promotion and Social Medicine - 3rd year Educators - Mensa Gr. A

Barbara Plagg

BZ E5.02

09:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27012 Diritto commerciale

Paolo Giudici

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Design & Materials

Andrea de Chirico

BZ C4.05

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Information Design

Lisa Borgenheimer

BX A2.14

09:00 - 13:00 Internship

Tirocinio indiretto 1 - SI/SP (I anno corso rimodulato)

BX A1.31

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Community development - 2nd year Social work - Mensa Gr. A

Susanne Ursula Elsen

BX A2.60

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Natürliche und Sozial- und Kulturgeografie 1+2 - 5. Master SFP

Péter Bagoly-Simó

BX A2.24

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Evi Priller

BX A2.01

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan LADIN) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Dr. Genoveffa Ploner

BX A2.21

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Didattica generale con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età 5-12 (Lab.) - 2. SFP gr. 3

Claudio Scala

BX A1.15

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Pädagogische Psychologie und Lernpsychologie für Kindheit und Jugend (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Gertraud Girardi Battisti

BX G0.03

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Pedagogia e didattica dell'arte con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età (0)-2-7 (lab.) - 2. SFP gr. 2

Anita Macauda

BX A1.70

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 2. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Susanne Schumacher

BX A2.16

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 6. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Beate Christine Weyland

BX A2.34

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Pedagogia e didattica della musica con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età (0)-2-7 (lab.) - 2. SFP gr. 1

Giulia Gabrielli

BX G1.13

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Musikpädagogik und -didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 7. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Monica Pasqualoni

BX A1.34

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Beobachtung und Reflexion des kindlichen Verhaltens im Hinblick auf die Integration von SchülerInnen mit Beeinträchtigungen (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ursula Betty Carle

BK A2.08

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Sport- und Eventwirtschaft

Bernhard Johannes Frick

BK A2.09

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- International Tourism Management

Linda Osti

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Exercise

EXE- M1 Mathematics for Economists A

Daniela Visetti

BK A1.10

10:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Strategic marketing and management in tourism

Serena Volo

BX A1.25

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Scienza Politica - 2° anno Educatore sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Oskar Peterlini

BX A1.04

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Erstlese- und Erstschreibunterricht (Lab.) - 1. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe A)

Maria Gall

BX A2.04

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Idoneità: Language and Grammar - livello B2 LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 2

Graham Francis Burton

BX G1.01

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Eignung: Language and Grammar - livello B2 (Lab.) - 2. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martin Dodman

BX A1.24

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Rahmenrichtlinien zu den Kompetenzen: Bildungsziele, Portfolio, Bewertung und Beurteilung (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe

Barbara Gross

BZ F4.01

09:00 - 18:00 Project

Project design 3 - Thesis preparation project

BZ F4.06

09:00 - 18:00 Project

Projekt 1 / Progetto 1: Es lebe der Park /Vivere il Parco

BX A1.51

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Pedagogia e didattica speciale 2 - 3. Master Gruppo A

Dario Ianes

BX A1.50

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Integrationspädagogik 2/Pedagogia e didattica speciale 2 - 3. Master - Gruppo B

Heidrun Demo

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Wood Chemistry

Paolo Bertoni

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Analisi Matematica 1

Laura Levaggi

BX A1.36

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Interkulturelle Pädagogik - 3. SJ Sozialpädagogik - Mensa Gr. A

Armin Bernhard

BX A1.35

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Anthropologie multikultureller Gesellschaften - 1. SJ Sozialarbeit

Anna Fedele

BZ E5.06

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

27048 Diritto pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Stefania Baroncelli

BZ A3.17

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Mobile Systems Engineering

Nabil El Ioini

BX A2.15

12:00 - 14:00 Language Course

English for admin staff A2-B1

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ E3.31

12:00 - 14:00 Exercise

Seminars in Data and Knowledge Engineering EX

Werner Nutt

BZ O3.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

27066 Statistica Economica M-2 (stat.del settore pubblico)

Enrico Foscolo

BZ D0.03

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Software Process and Project Management (EMSE) / Software Process Managment

Andrea Molinari

BZ P1.02

13:00 - 14:00 Seminar

Infosession Curricula

Markus Zanker

BX A2.50

13:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Geografia naturale e socio-culturale 1+2 Geografia naturale e socio-culturale 1+2 (Master BIWI5 dt.) (Mensa Gruppe B)

Daniele Ietri

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Wood Chemistry

Paolo Bertoni

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27199 Public Economics

Günter Schamel

BZ E5.04

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

25402 Advanced Accounting

Lucie Courteau

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Food value chain management

Christian Fischer

BK A2.08

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Sport- und Eventwirtschaft

Bernhard Johannes Frick

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L-27020_Diritto Tributario

Andrea Giovanardi

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

General and inorganic Chemistry

Christian Huck

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine

Renato Vidoni

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Temporal and Spatial Database (AD)

Anton Dignös

BZ NOI A1 1.07.A. Seminararea Room 5

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27084_Advanced Data Analysis

Paolo Coletti

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Databases EX A

Diego Calvanese

CaRiAcademy Room 1

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27004 Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine

Renato Vidoni

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-29020 PHD Principles of Economics

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Plant protection products and residues

Sanja Baric

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann

BZ A2.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Seminars in Software and IT Engineering

Ilenia Fronza

BZ E3.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Seminars in Data and Knowledge Engineering

Werner Nutt

BZ C2.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27048 Diritto Pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Stefania Baroncelli

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Carola Schrage

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling

Marco Montali

BX A0.50

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Pädagogik und Didaktik der Inklusion in der frühkindlichen Bildung (Mensa Gruppe C)

Renate Maria Heissl

BX G0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Pedagogia e didattica dell'arte con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età (0)-2-7 (lab.) - 2. SFP gr. 1

Anita Macauda

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

27181 Entrepreneurship B LAB

Christian Manfred Lechner

BX A1.14

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Epistemology of Education - Prof. Parricchi

Monica Adriana Parricchi

BX A1.21

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Institutionelle Kommunikation - Mensa Gr. A

Ildikò Erika Stephanie Risse

BX A1.60

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Elementi di Teoria Linguistica I - Mensa Gr. A

Daniela Mereu

BX A1.25

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Sociology of communicative and cultural processes - 2nd year Educators - Mensa Gr. A

Claudia Lintner

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra

Bruno Carpentieri

BX A1.51

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Pädagogische Psychologie 1+2 (Mensa Gruppe B)

Gertraud Girardi Battisti

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Phonetics and prosody LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 1

Graham Francis Burton

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27066 Statistica Economica M-2 (stat.del settore pubblico)

Enrico Foscolo

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Biologia dei Microorganismi e Microbiologia Agroambientale

Lorenzo Brusetti

BZ E1.12

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Food - Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia degli alimenti

Raffaella Di Cagno

BX A1.35

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Anthropologie multikultureller Gesellschaften - 1. SJ Sozialarbeit

Anna Fedele

BX A1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Idoneità: Language and Grammar - livello B2 LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 3

Valentina Gobbett Bamber

BX A1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Metodologia della conduzione di gruppi nell'infanzia LAB - 3. Master SFP gruppo 3

Sofia Cramerotti

BX A1.15

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Pädagogische Psychologie und Lernpsychologie für Kindheit und Jugend (Lab.) - 6. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Milvia Cottini

BX A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Pädagogik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 4. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Michael Brandmayr

BX G0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Kunstpädagogik und -didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 7. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Hannelore Battisti

BX A2.34

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Musikpädagogik und -didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Monica Pasqualoni

BX A1.34

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Beobachtung und Reflexion des kindlichen Verhaltens im Hinblick auf die Integration von SchülerInnen mit Beeinträchtigungen (Lab.) - 2. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ursula Betty Carle

BX G1.01

14:00 - 19:00 Laboratory

Eignung: Language and Grammar - livello B2 (Lab.) - 4. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martin Dodman

BK A1.09

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R- Foreign Language "Spanish"

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ E4.12

15:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebswirtschaft_Rossmanith

Jonas Rossmanith

BK A1.09

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

R- Sport- und Eventwirtschaft

Bernhard Johannes Frick

BZ F0.01

16:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ E5.10a

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

25401 Advanced Corporate Finance

Claudia Curi

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ E4.12

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Information Retrieval Lab

Markus Zanker

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27023 Strategia di impresa

Alessandro Narduzzo

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Foreign Language "Spanish"

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Industrial electrical applications

Luigi Alberti

BZ E3.10

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ A2.17

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Seminars in Software and IT Engineering

Ilenia Fronza

BZ C2.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

General ed Inorganic Chemistry - Gruppo All

Michael Oberhuber

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebswirtschaft_Rossmanith

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ E5.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Mechanics and Structural Design for Energy Engineering

Alessio Bonelli

BX A1.31

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Community development - 2nd year Social work - Mensa Gr. A

Susanne Ursula Elsen

BX A2.50

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Didattica generale: Progettazione e valutazione (lez.) - 2. SFP

Filippo Carlo Ceretti

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27002_Mathematics for Economists A M1 (Mathematics for Economists)

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BX A0.50

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Allgemeine Didaktik: methodisch-theoretische Grundlagen (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ulrike Marion Stadler-Altmann

BK A-1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

EXE- Introduzione agli ordinamenti giuridici - Istituzioni di diritto pubblico

Marta Tomasi

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 19:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Steven Stillman

BX A3.34

16:00 - 19:00 Laboratory

Evidence oriented practice (laboratory) - 1° anno IRIS new

Walter August Lorenz

BZ A5.18

16:00 - 20:00 Lecture

27076 Informatica applicata e comunicazione nella pubbl. amm.

Andrea Molinari

BX A3.17

16:00 - 20:00 Lecture

Participation and evaluation in social work practice -2 nd Year IRIS NEW

Ulrike Elfriede Loch

BX A1.04

16:00 - 20:00 Laboratory

Erstlese- und Erstschreibunterricht (Lab.) - 5. GRUPPE** (Mensa Gruppe A)

Maria Gall

BX A1.24

16:00 - 20:00 Laboratory

Rahmenrichtlinien zu den Kompetenzen: Bildungsziele, Portfolio, Bewertung und Beurteilung (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Barbara Gross

BZ C1.01

17:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ E5.02

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27012 Diritto commerciale

Paolo Giudici

BZ F3.02

17:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Storia dell'arte contemporanea 1 (by appointment)

Emanuela De Cecco

BZ C2.01

18:00 - 19:30 Optional Laboratory

UNIBZVOICES (Choir) (Wahlfach) Gruppe B (Bozen)

Johannes Theodorus van der Sandt

BZ K0.06

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Strukturmechanik

Erich Wehrle

BZ E2.02

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BZ K0.06

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine

Renato Vidoni

BZ E4.12

18:00 - 20:00 Lecture

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ E3.31

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Plant protection products and residues

Sanja Baric

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ C4.02

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebswirtschaft_Rossmanith

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ E5.05

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27002_Mathematics for Economists A_M1 (Mathematics for Economists

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

Thursday, 17 Jan

BZ F2.02

14:20 - 16:00 Office Hour

Theorie des sozialen Wandels - office

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

CaRiAcademy Room 1

15:00 - 16:00 Exercise

EXE-27127 Deutsch GB (Fremdsprache) - Fortgeschrittene Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Lisa Widmann

BZ E2.20

15:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Intelligent Agents Lab

Paolo Felli

BZ E4.20

15:00 - 18:00 Project

Data Visualization and Exploration

Cigdem Gencel

BK A1.09

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

R- Information systems and data management

Alessio Brutti

BZ C4.02

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebswirtschaft_Rossmanith

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

27049 Economics 2 for PPE

Mario Huzel

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27162 Filosofia interculturale

Ivo De Gennaro

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27029_Management of Multinationals

Michael Nippa

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Industrial electrical applications

Luigi Alberti

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann

BX A2.50

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Didaktik der Bewegungs- und Sporterziehung 1+2 (Mensa Gruppe B)

Monika Angelika Fikus

BX A0.50

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Allgemeine Didaktik: methodisch-theoretische Grundlagen (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ulrike Marion Stadler-Altmann

BZ E3.31

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Software Process and Project Management (EMSE) / Software Process Managment

Andrea Molinari

BK A-1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

EXE- Introduzione agli ordinamenti giuridici - Istituzioni di diritto pubblico

Marta Tomasi

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Meccanica Razionale

Giorgio Pavana

BX A3.34

16:00 - 19:00 Laboratory

Evidence oriented practice (laboratory) - 1° anno IRIS new

Walter August Lorenz

BZ E5.10a

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

25401 Advanced Corporate Finance

Claudia Curi

BZ F3.04

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Antropologia culturale

Simone Ghiaroni

BZ E4.23

17:00 - 20:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Steven Stillman

BZ D1.02

18:00 - 20:00 Lecture

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BZ E3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27162 Filosofia interculturale

Ivo De Gennaro

BZ F0.01

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1 für Professoren und Forscher

Petra Sandri

BZ A3.17

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1 per professori e ricercatori

Daniele Muttini

BZ A2.17

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1 per professori e ricercatori

Annalisa Iannelli

BZ E2.20

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Plants pathology defence in vineyards in mountain areas

Sanja Baric

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 22:00 Office Hour

Methods and Techniques of Representation 2

Peter Senoner

BZ E3.20

08:00 - 09:00 Lecture

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebswirtschaft_Fischer

Christian Fischer

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Strukturmechanik

Erich Wehrle

BZ C4.05

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Foreign Language 1 - MA

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Deutsch im Studium 1 (Design)

Brigitte Widmann

BZ E5.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Hydropower and wind power Systems

Marco Raciti Castelli
Giuseppe Soraperra

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Industrial electrical applications

Luigi Alberti

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Temporal and Spatial Database (AD)

Anton Dignös

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ A2.17

08:00 - 10:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms EX A

Flavio Vella

BZ C2.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27120 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Sandra Montali

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L_A-L_27127 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) Fortgeschr. Fachspr. Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Food - Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia degli alimenti

Raffaella Di Cagno

CaRiAcademy Room 1

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L- GROUP 1- EFL-27125-Specialized Language course for Economics - Basic

Peter James Brannick

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 11:00 Lecture

History of Design 1

Hans Leo Höger

External Activity

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Post-harvest management

Angelo Zanella

BZ E1.12

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Bodenchemie und –fruchtbarkeit_Gruppe C

Tanja Mimmo

BZ A5.18

08:00 - 20:00 Exam

CBE exams

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 20:00 Exam

CBE exams

BZ E3.12

08:00 - 20:00 Exam

CBE exams

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Exercise

EXE - M1 Mathematics for Economists A

Andreas Heinrich Hamel

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

Management of mountain rivers

Francesco Comiti

BZ E3.20

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebswirtschaft_Rossmanith

Jonas Rossmanith

BX A1.32

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Team work - 3rd year Social work

Antonio Pignatto

BX A1.25

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

English - 2nd year Educators - Mensa Gr. A

Martina Irsara

BX A1.60

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Elementi di Teoria Linguistica I - Mensa Gr. A

Daniela Mereu

BX A2.21

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Phonetics and prosody LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 1

Graham Francis Burton

BX A2.60

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Natürliche und Sozial- und Kulturgeografie 1+2 - 5. Master SFP

Péter Bagoly-Simó

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der belebten Natur (Lab.) - 4. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe B)

Michael Frischmann

BZ E3.31

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Software Process and Project Management (EMSE) / Software Process Managment

Andrea Molinari

BX A1.31

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Psicologia dello sviluppo e psicologia dell'educazione - 2° anno Servizio sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Livia Taverna

BK A2.03

09:30 - 10:30 Office Hour

R- International Tourism Management

Linda Osti

BX A1.50

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Integrationspädagogik 2/Pedagogia e didattica speciale 2 - 3. Master - Gruppe A (Mensa Gruppe B)

Heidrun Demo

BX A1.51

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Pedagogia e didattica speciale 2/Integrationspädagogik 2 - 3. Master - Gruppe B (Mensa Gruppe B)

Dario Ianes

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Strukturmechanik

Erich Wehrle

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Information Retrieval Lab

Markus Zanker

BZ A3.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mobile Systems Engineering

Romain Robbes

BZ NOI A1 1.07.A. Seminararea Room 5

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27084_Advanced Data Analysis

Paolo Coletti

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Formal Languages and Compilers

Werner Nutt

CaRiAcademy Room 1

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27004 Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BZ E4.11

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Industrial electrical applications

Luigi Alberti

BZ C2.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27116 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.

Sandra Montali

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_M-Z_27127 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) Fortg.Fachs.Wirt.

Cristina Algranati

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Fondamenti di Idrologia e Idraulica Agraria e Forestale

Andrea Andreoli

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-GROUP 2- EFL-27125_Specialized Language course for Economics - Basic

Peter James Brannick

BZ E5.22

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Hydropower and wind power Systems

Marco Raciti Castelli
Giuseppe Soraperra

BX A1.21

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Institutionelle Kommunikation - Mensa Gr. A

Ildikò Erika Stephanie Risse

BZ F3.04

10:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Teoria e pratica dell'immagine tecnologica - video

Angelo Boriolo

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Theorie des sozialen Wandels

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

BX A2.50

10:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Didattica generale: Progettazione e valutazione (lez.) - 2. SFP

Filippo Carlo Ceretti

BX A1.15

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Avviamento alla scrittura scientifica (lab.) - 1. Master SFP Gruppo 3

Alessandro Vietti

BX A1.11

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Einführung in das wissenschaftliche Schreiben (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Annemarie Profanter

BX A1.12

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Pädagogische Psychologie und Lernpsychologie für Kindheit und Jugend (Lab.) - 2. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Gertraud Girardi Battisti

BX A1.70

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ulrike Marion Stadler-Altmann

BX A1.26

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Susanne Schumacher

BX A2.15

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Pädagogik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 6. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Gernot Christian Herzer

BX A1.04

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Beobachtung und Reflexion des kindlichen Verhaltens im Hinblick auf die Integration von SchülerInnen mit Beeinträchtigungen (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ursula Betty Carle

BK A2.09

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- International Tourism Management

Linda Osti

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- English - specialized English course for Economics

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ A4.18

11:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Office Italian Language Coordinator

Cristina Boscolo

BZ E3.20

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebswirtschaft_Fischer

Christian Fischer

BX A1.36

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Cultural Anthropology - 3rd year Educators - Mensa Gr. A

Dorothy Louise Zinn

BX A1.24

11:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Eignung: Language and Grammar - livello B2 (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Barbara Hofer

BX A1.34

11:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Erzähl-, Lese- und Schriftkultur im Kindergarten (Lab.) - 2. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martina Koler

BZ O3.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

27066 Statistica Economica M-2 (stat.del settore pubblico)

Enrico Foscolo

External Activity

13:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Unit operations in food processing

Giovanna Ferrentino

External Activity

13:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Integrated orchard and vineyard management_Andreotti

Carlo Andreotti

BZ C4.06

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Methods and Techniques of Representation 2

Peter Senoner

BZ F0.01

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Teoria e pratica dell'immagine tecnologica - VIDEO

Angelo Boriolo

CaRiAcademy Room 1

14:00 - 15:00 Exercise

EXE-27127 Deutsch GA (Fremdsprache) - Fortgeschrittene Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Lisa Widmann

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

27055 Statistica per SES

Enrico Foscolo

BZ E2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27004 Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27029_Management of Multinationals

Michael Nippa

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Industrial electrical applications

Luigi Alberti

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Temporal and Spatial Database Lab (AD)

Anton Dignös

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann

BX A1.25

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English - 2nd year Educators - Mensa Gr. A

Martina Irsara

BK A-1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Information systems and data management

Alessio Brutti

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-29024 PHD Management and Organization Theories

Marjaana Gunkel

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebswirtschaft_Rossmanith

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Fondamenti di Idrologia e Idraulica Agraria e Forestale

Andrea Andreoli

BX A1.32

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Lingua italiana - 3° anno Educatore sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Daniela Veronesi

BX A1.50

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Didattica dell'educazione motoria e sportiva 1+2 (Mensa Gruppe B)

Kirsten Hergit Beier-Marchesi

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Software Process and Project Management (EMSE) / Software Process Managment

Andrea Molinari

BX A1.70

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Erzähl-, Lese- und Schriftkultur im Kindergarten (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martina Koler

BX A0.50

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Forschungsmethoden und wissenschaftliches Arbeiten in Bildungskontexten (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ulrike Marion Stadler-Altmann

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

25401 Advanced Corporate Finance

Claudia Curi

BX A1.21

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Institutionelle Kommunikation - Mensa Gr. A

Ildikò Erika Stephanie Risse

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27180 Entrepreneurial Finance and Venture Capital

Maurizio Murgia

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Internet and Mobile Services (S) Project Presentation

Panagiotis Symeonidis

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Biologia dei Microorganismi e Microbiologia Agroambientale

Lorenzo Brusetti

BX Wird noch mitgeteilt - da definire

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Esegesi delle fonti musicali - 2nd Year Master Musicology (MV)

Giulia Gabrielli

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der belebten Natur (Lab.) - 1. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe B)

Michael Frischmann

BX A1.04

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Erstlese- und Erstschreibunterricht (Lab.) - 2. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe A)

Maria Gall

BX A2.24

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Pedagogia e didattica dell'arte: fondamenti teorico-metodologici (lez.) - 2. SFP

Alessandro Luigini

BX A1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Metodologia della conduzione di gruppi nell'infanzia LAB - 3. Master SFP gruppo 1

Laura Cerrocchi

BX A1.16

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Metodologia della conduzione di gruppi nell'infanzia LAB - 3. Master SFP gruppo 3

Sofia Cramerotti

BX A1.31

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Psicologia dello sviluppo e psicologia dell'educazione - 2° anno Servizio sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Livia Taverna

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Scrittura scientifica e preparazione alla tesi di laurea magistrale LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 1

Angelo Pagliardini

BX A2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Pädagogische Psychologie und Lernpsychologie für Kindheit und Jugend (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Gertraud Girardi Battisti

BX A1.15

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Pädagogische Psychologie und Lernpsychologie für Kindheit und Jugend (Lab.) - 4. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Milvia Cottini

BX A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Pädagogik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 7. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Gernot Christian Herzer

BX A1.24

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Beobachtung und Reflexion des kindlichen Verhaltens im Hinblick auf die Integration von SchülerInnen mit Beeinträchtigungen (Lab.) - 6. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ursula Betty Carle

Friday, 18 Jan

BX A1.15

14:00 - 18:00 Optional Laboratory

Pronto soccorso e nozioni di primo intervento nella scuola dell'infanzia e primaria lab.

Carmine Mazzia

BX A-1.60

14:00 - 18:00 Optional Lecture

Spiel und Animation in Kindergarten und Grundschule (Grundlagen) (Wahlfach) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Alois Hechenberger

BX A1.36

14:00 - 18:00 Optional Lecture

L'autodeterminazione nell’aera sociale, le cooperative sociali (opzionale) - 3rd year social - Mensa Gr. A

Livio Biasia

BZ D1.03

15:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Gruppe O-Z 27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr

Lisa Widmann

BZ D1.02

15:00 - 18:00 Lecture

General and inorganic Chemistry

Christian Huck

BZ E4.23

15:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Steven Stillman

BZ C2.01

16:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ E1.12

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 10:00 Laboratory

EXE_27020_Diritto Tributario

Andrea Giovanardi

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

English Specialised for Design 2

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Industrial electrical applications

Luigi Alberti

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Italiano specialistico per Design 2

Sandra Montali

BZ D1.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BZ E5.21

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Basics of environmental economics and natural risk management

Francesco Comiti

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L_A-L_27127 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) Fortgeschr. Fachspr. Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Group A 27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Anita Rani Sunda

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Gruppe A-N 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Lisa Widmann

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Product Design

Simone Bellan

BZ E5.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Hydropower and wind power Systems

Maurizio Righetti

BZ NOI A2.2.32

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship Lab B (CG)

Cigdem Gencel

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27048 Diritto Pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Stefania Baroncelli

BX A3.34

16:00 - 19:00 Laboratory

Evidence oriented practice (laboratory) - 1° anno IRIS new

Walter August Lorenz

BZ A5.18

16:00 - 20:00 Lecture

27076 Informatica applicata e comunicazione nella pubbl. amm.

Andrea Molinari

BX A2.01

16:00 - 20:00 Laboratory

Wissenschaftliches Schreiben und Vorbereitung auf die Masterarbeit (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Paul Resinger

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Biologia dei Microorganismi e Microbiologia Agroambientale

Lorenzo Brusetti

BX A2.34

08:00 - 12:00 Optional Laboratory

Gitarre und story telling für Kindergarten und Grundschule Lab. - Anfänger (Wahlfach) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Katharina Thöni

BZ C4.02

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ E5.21

17:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Nutrition and Health: the Functional Foods

Andrea Polo

BZ D1.03

17:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Gruppe O-Z 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Lisa Widmann

BZ C4.02

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

General and inorganic Chemistry

Christian Huck

BZ E5.20

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Russian B1.1

Rimma Urkhanova

BZ K4.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Phytopathology

Sanja Baric

BZ E4.20

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Product Design

Simone Bellan

BZ E3.10

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

TA_R_27006_Information Systems and Data Management (EC&M)

Fabio Poiesi

18:00 - 22:00 EXHIBITION

gäste-ospiti-guests

BZ C3.01

08:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP E

Cecilia Sannella

BZ A5.18

08:00 - 13:00 Exam

CBE exams

BZ E3.12

08:00 - 13:00 Exam

CBE exams

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Exercise

EXE- Introduzione agli ordinamenti giuridici - Istituzioni di diritto pubblico

Marta Tomasi

BZ E3.10

08:30 - 11:30 Office Hour

27119 English Foreign Language - SpecLangCourse

Peter James Brannick

BK A2.09

08:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Marketing Research: Methods and Tools

Serena Volo

BX A2.01

09:00 - 11:00 Optional Laboratory

Informationskompetenz Laboratorium 1. Gruppe (Wahlfach) Mensa Gruppe A

Eva-Elisabeth Moser

BX A1.36

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Prevention, Health Promotion and Social Medicine - 3rd year Educators - Mensa Gr. A

Barbara Plagg

BZ F3.04

09:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Foto-Film-Video: angewandte Fotografie

Martin Fengel

BZ NOI A2.2.32

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship

Xiaofeng Wang

External Activity

09:00 - 13:00 Exercise

Unit operations in food processing

Giovanna Ferrentino

BX A1.25

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Erziehungspsychologie - 2. SJ Sozialpädagogik - Mensa Gr. A

Gertraud Girardi Battisti

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der belebten Natur (Lab.) - 2. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe B)

Michael Frischmann

BZ D0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Management and use of agrochemicals and their fate in the environment

Youry Pii

BX A1.05

09:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Metodologia della conduzione di gruppi nell'infanzia LAB - 3. Master SFP gruppo 1

Laura Cerrocchi

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

R-27020_Diritto Tributario

Andrea Giovanardi

BZ C2.06

10:00 - 11:00 Exercise

EXE-27125-1A-EFL-Spec Lang course for Eco - Basic

Roberta Zanoni

BZ E1.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Strukturmechanik

Erich Wehrle

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Intelligent Agents

Paolo Felli

BZ E3.20

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Analisi Matematica 1_TA

Francesco Bigolin

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

General and inorganic Chemistry

Christian Huck

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

English Specialised for Design 1

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E3.05

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27029_Management of Multinationals

Michael Nippa

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Industrial electrical applications

Luigi Alberti

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-29020 PHD Principles of Economics

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Advanced Data Management Technologies

Johann Gamper

BZ C2.02

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Topografia e rappresentazione del territorio

Andrea Dell'Agnese

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Exe-27018_Gr1_Communication Skills and Leadership

Robert Spindler

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_M-Z_27127 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) Fortg.Fachs.Wirt.

Cristina Algranati

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Carola Schrage

BZ E5.21

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Basics of environmental economics and natural risk management

Francesco Comiti

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Group B 27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Anita Rani Sunda

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Descriptive Geometry - GROUP F

Alice Beniero

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Antropologia culturale

Simone Ghiaroni

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Tirocinio indiretto 2 . SI/SP (II anno corso rimodulato)

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

/ Praktikumsverantwortliche

BX A1.24

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 1 (1. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ursula Thaler
Wolfgang Weithaler

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan LADIN) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Dr. Genoveffa Ploner

BZ E3.31

10:00 - 18:00 Exercise

26503_TA_Europe and the Regions - Political and legal framework and issues

Orsolya Farkas

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Information systems and data management

Alessio Brutti

BZ C2.06

11:00 - 12:00 Exercise

EXE-27125-1B-EFL-Spec Lang course for Eco - Basic

Roberta Zanoni

BX A1.31

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Geschichte der Sozialarbeit - 2. SJ Sozialarbeit - Mensa Gr. A

Urban Nothdurfter

BZ C2.01

12:00 - 13:00 Exercise

EXE-27125-2A-EFL-Specialized Language courses for Economics - Basic

Roberta Zanoni

BZ E2.20

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Advanced Data Management Technologies Lab

Anton Dignös

BZ D1.03

12:00 - 14:00 Exercise

Exe-27018_Gr2_Communication Skills and Leadership

Robert Spindler

BZ D1.01

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

27119 English as a Foreign Language - SpecLangCourse

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.10

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

R-27127 Deutsch GB (Fremdsprache) - Fortgeschrittene Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BZ F3.04

12:30 - 13:30 Office Hour

Tipografia e grafica

Emilio Grazzi

BZ F3.04

12:30 - 13:30 Office Hour

Descriptive Geometry

Alice Beniero

BZ E5.21

13:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Nutrition and Health: the Functional Foods

Andrea Polo

BZ C2.01

13:00 - 14:00 Exercise

EXE-27125-2B-EFL-Specialized Language courses for Economics - Basic

Roberta Zanoni

BZ D1.02

13:00 - 15:00 Lecture

General and inorganic Chemistry

Christian Huck

BZ E4.11

13:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Informatica applicata per l'agricoltura e l'ambiente

Andrea Dell'Agnese

BZ E3.22

13:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Advanced Scientific English

Valentina Adami

BZ E3.11

13:00 - 20:00 Exam

IELTS oral exam

Michael Joseph Ennis

BZ E3.12

13:00 - 20:00 Exam

IELTS oral exam

Michael Joseph Ennis

BZ C3.01

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP F

Cecilia Sannella

BZ F0.03

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Foto-Film-Video: angewandte Fotografie

Martin Fengel

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 15:00 Exercise

Gruppe A-N 27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Lisa Widmann

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Product Design

Simone Bellan

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Industrie Agrarie

Emanuele Boselli

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Mechanical Vibrations

Erich Wehrle

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Intelligent Agents Lab

Paolo Felli

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27162 Filosofia interculturale

Ivo De Gennaro

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

General ed Inorganic Chemistry

Michael Oberhuber

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms EX A

Flavio Vella

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms EX B

Julien Corman

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic

Carlo Caligiuri
Massimiliano Renzi

BZ NOI A2.2.32

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship Lab B (DK)

Dron Khanna

BZ E3.10

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

TA_R_27006_Information Systems and Data Management

Alessio Brutti

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 16:30 Lecture

Descriptive Geometry - GROUP E

Alice Beniero

External Activity

14:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Nutrition and Health: the Functional Foods

Andrea Polo

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Tipografia e grafica

Emilio Grazzi

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

27176_Lean Entrepreneurship

Valerio Veglio

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Applied breeding and sustainability

Luca Dondini

BX A2.22

14:00 - 18:00 Optional Laboratory

L’orto sinergico - Opzionale Master SFP

Barbara Bocchi

BZ NOI A2.2.32

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship Lab A

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ E3.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27180 Entrepreneurial Finance and Venture Capital

Maurizio Murgia

BX A1.51

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Didaktik der belebten Natur 1 + 2 (Mensa Gruppe B)

Michael Frischmann

BZ E1.12

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Innovation and authenticity for winery products_Longo

Edoardo Longo

BX A1.25

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Pedagogia speciale - 2° anno Educatore sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Vanessa Macchia

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Valutazione delle alterazioni idromorfologiche ed ecologiche dei corsi d´acqua

Francesco Comiti

BX A1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Metodologia della conduzione di gruppi nell'infanzia LAB - 3. Master SFP gruppo 2

Laura Cerrocchi

14:00 - 18:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

/ Praktikumsverantwortliche

14:00 - 18:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan LADIN) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Dr. Genoveffa Ploner

Saturday, 19 Jan

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Product Design

Simone Bellan

BZ D0.01

08:00 - 14:00 Exam

IELTS exam

Michael Joseph Ennis

BZ D0.02

08:00 - 20:00 Exam

IELTS exam

Michael Joseph Ennis

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Arabo A1.1

Samantha Plattner

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

French A1.1

Francoise Ghislaine Favart

BZ A3.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

French B1.1

Bruno Albanese

BZ C3.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Chinese A1.1

Yi Jiong Gu

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Russian A1.1

Rimma Urkhanova

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Spanish A1.1

Andrea Ventimiglia

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Spanish B1.1

Alessandro Mosna

BX A2.22

09:00 - 13:00 Optional Laboratory

L’orto sinergico - Opzionale Master SFP

Barbara Bocchi

BZ E5.21

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Valutazione delle alterazioni degli ambienti terrestri

Camilla Wellstein

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der belebten Natur (Lab.) - 5. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe A)

Michael Frischmann

BX Turnhalle Oberschule Falcone Borsellino

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Praxis der Bewegungs- und Sporterziehung (Lab) - 5. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Lutz Müller

BZ Istituto Formazione Professionale in lingua italiana

09:00 - 13:00 Optional Lecture

Strumenti e tecniche della didattica costruttiva / Tecnologie della didattica

Michele Cagol

BX A1.15

09:00 - 13:00 Optional Laboratory

Pronto soccorso e nozioni di primo intervento nella scuola dell'infanzia e primaria lab.

Carmine Mazzia

BX A-1.60

09:00 - 13:00 Optional Lecture

Spiel und Animation in Kindergarten und Grundschule (Grundlagen) (Wahlfach) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Alois Hechenberger

BX A2.01

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Wissenschaftliches Schreiben und Vorbereitung auf die Masterarbeit (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Paul Resinger

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Product Design

Simone Bellan

BX A2.11

10:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Ladinische Sprache und Kultur (Lab) - 6. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Rene' Pescoll

BX A3.34

10:00 - 14:00 Optional Lecture

Wissenschaftliches und professionelles Schreiben (Wahlfach) - 1. Jahr IRIS NEW

Elisabeth Berger

11:00 - 19:00 EXHIBITION

gäste-ospiti-guests

BZ E3.11

13:00 - 20:00 Exam

IELTS oral exam

Michael Joseph Ennis

BZ E3.12

13:00 - 20:00 Exam

IELTS oral exam

Michael Joseph Ennis

BZ E3.20

13:00 - 20:00 Exam

IELTS oral exam

Michael Joseph Ennis

BX Turnhalle Oberschule Falcone Borsellino

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Praxis der Bewegungs- und Sporterziehung (Lab) - 6. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Lutz Müller

BZ Istituto Formazione Professionale in lingua italiana

14:00 - 19:00 Optional Lecture

Strumenti e tecniche della didattica costruttiva / Tecnologie della didattica

Michele Cagol

BX A1.04

15:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Erstlese- und Erstschreibunterricht (Lab.) - 5. GRUPPE** (Mensa Gruppe A)

Maria Gall

Monday, 21 Jan

BX A2.04

08:30 Exam

EXAM: Aktive Teilnahme an themenbezogenen Fachtagungen und Workshops (Wahlfach) - Kodex 64137

Susanne Ursula Elsen

BZ C4.01

08:30 - 12:30 Exam

Ecosystem Restoration and rural appraisal

Stefan Zerbe

BX A1.04

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Historical and international contexts of social work (Code 51054)

Andrea Nagy
Urban Nothdurfter

BX A1.50

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM: Methods and Teaching of Physical Education (Code 64104)

Monika Angelika Fikus

BX A1.50

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM: Erlebnispädagogik und Teambildung (Wahlfach) - Kodex 51067 & 64157

Monika Angelika Fikus

BX A2.34

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM: Educazione musicale - 2. Master SFP non rimodulato (3° appello; codice: 11313)

Giulia Gabrielli
Paolo Somigli
Johannes Theodorus van der Sandt

BX A2.50

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM: Scuola come istituzione, profilo professionale - 2. Master SFP non rimodulato (debito)

Mario Falanga
Daniele Morselli

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Plant protection products and residues

Sanja Baric

BX A2.14

09:30 Exam

EXAM: Interkulturelle Kompetenzen in Kommunikations- und Organisationsprozessen (Kodex 53107)

Elisabeth Tauber

BX A2.14

09:30 - 11:30 Exam

EXAM: Antropologia culturale 3° anno SP

Elisabeth Tauber

University of Trento

09:30 - 12:30 Exam

Electrochemical energy storage and conversion

Claudio Della Volpe

BZ F4.06

10:00 Exam

Projekt 1 / Progetto 1

Kris Krois
Karl Pircher

BX A2.14

10:00 Exam

EXAM: Costruzione, sviluppo e valutazione delle politiche sociali (Codice 53108)

Luca Fazzi

BX A1.51

10:00 Exam

EXAM: Settings und Dynamiken in Gruppen und Gemeinschaften und Interkulturelle Pädagogik

Doris Kofler
Gerwald Wallnöfer

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-29020 PHD Principles of Economics

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam1 schriftlich 27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann
Lisa Widmann

BX A1.31

10:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM: Yoga per bambini LAB - Opzionale Master SFP

Antonietta Rozzi

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM Introduction to Accounting E-3_2017_2018

Paolo Perego

BX A2.04

11:00 Exam

EXAM: General Sociology (Code 64101)

Lothar Böhnisch

BX A1.34

11:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM:Südtiroler Zeitgeschichte und ihre Didaktik Lab. (Wahlfach) mündlich

Rolf Steininger

BX A1.34

14:00 Exam

Exam:Ladinische Sprache und Kultur (Lab) - 2. Gruppe (mündlich)

Ilke Senoner

BX A1.34

14:00 Exam

EXAM: Ladinische Sprache und Kultur (Lab) - 5. Gruppe (mündlich)

Ilke Senoner

BX A1.34

14:00 Exam

EXAM: Ladinische Sprache und Kultur (Lab) - 6. Gruppe (mündlich)

Rene' Pescoll

BX A1.32

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Coaching II - Prof. Zanin

Renata Zanin Scaratti

BZ E3.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam1_27177_Marktforschung

Kurt Matzler

BZ A4.19

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Office English Language Coordinator

Andrew Peter Wimhurst

BK A2.09

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM Financial Analysis E-3_2017_2018

Dmitri Boreiko

BX A1.04

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM: Legislazione scolastica locale OPZ

Mario Falanga

BX A1.36

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM: Sociologia dell'educazione II 2° anno

Urban Nothdurfter

BX A1.36

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM: Sociologia dell'educazione I 1° anno i.s.

Urban Nothdurfter

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Biologische Landwirtschaft

Markus Kelderer

BZ A5.18

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM 3_27036_ay17-18_ Banking and Corporate Finance

Maurizio Murgia

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Landscape Ecology

Stefan Zerbe

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 18:30 Exam

E1-Mathematics I

Bruno Carpentieri
Oliver Kutz

BX A2.51

11:00 - 14:00 Exam

EXAM: Comunicazione e linguaggio del corpo lab. - Opzionale Master SFP

Marisa La Salete Monteiro Vaz

BX A1.04

11:30 - 13:00 Exam

EXAM: Elementi di storia dell'arte e dell'architettura propedeutici all'insegnamento primario OPT

Alessandro Luigini

BX A2.24

14:30 - 15:30 Exam

EXAM: Pedagogia generale 1+2 1.Master SFP non rimodulato (debito; codice: 11307)

Liliana Dozza

BK A1.09

15:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

R-Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BX A2.24

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Metodologia lavoro di gruppo 4° anno SP

Liliana Dozza

BX A2.24

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Metodologia lavoro di gruppo LAB 4° anno SP

Liliana Dozza

BX A2.24

15:30 - 16:30 Exam

EXAM: Metodologia del lavoro di gruppo 4° anno SP i.s.

Liliana Dozza

BX A2.24

15:30 - 16:30 Exam

EXAM: Metodologia lavoro di gruppo LAB 4° anno SP i.s.

Liliana Dozza

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

E4-Logic

Oliver Kutz

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

E4-Discrete Mathematics and Logic

Oliver Kutz

BZ E3.20

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam1-27192_Dienstleistungsinnovationen

Kurt Matzler

BX A2.24

16:30 - 17:30 Exam

EXAM: Formazione special. dell'ins. LAB 4° anno SP c.a.m. i.s.

Liliana Dozza

BX Wird noch mitgeteilt - da definire

17:00 Exam

EXAM: Pedagogia - 2nd Year Master Musicology (MV)

Liliana Dozza

BX A2.24

11:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM: Strategie di insegnamento e processi di apprendimento - 1. Master SFP non rimodulato (debito; codice: 11308, 13105)

Barbara Caprara
Alessandro Efrem Colombi

BX A1.32

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Coaching I - Prof. Zanin

Renata Zanin Scaratti

BX A2.24

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

EXAM: Comunicazione in condizioni difficili I - 400 ore agg.

Alessandro Efrem Colombi

BX A2.24

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

EXAM: Comunicazione in condizioni difficili II: teconologie per la riduzione dell'Handicap - 400 ore agg.

Alessandro Efrem Colombi

BX A1.04

11:30 - 13:30 Exam

EXAM: Elementi di storia dell'arte e dell'architettura propedeutici all'insegnamento primario

Alessandro Luigini

BZ E3.05

08:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BZ D1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

Exam1 schriftlich 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann
Lisa Widmann

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

E3-Verification and Validation (EMSE-VV-8) / Software Reliability and Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ E3.20

08:00 - 11:00 Exam

Exam3_27062_ay17-18_Management, Strategies and Leadership

Marjaana Gunkel
Elisa Villani

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik

Dominik Matt

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 14:00 Exam

Introduction to Information Science

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Studio exams

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project exams VC and PD

BX A2.04

08:30 Exam

EXAM: Praktikum/Tirocinio/Work Placement

Susanne Ursula Elsen

BX A2.04

08:30 Exam

EXAM: Soziale Landwirtschaft (Kodex 64160)

Susanne Ursula Elsen

BX A2.04

08:30 Exam

EXAM: Soziologie abwechenden Verhaltens (Kodex 51057)

Lothar Böhnisch

BX A2.04

08:30 Exam

EXAM: Allgemeine Pädagogik und Sozialpädagogik (Kodex 64138)

Susanne Ursula Elsen
Ulrike Elfriede Loch
Gerwald Wallnöfer

BX A2.04

08:30 Exam

EXAM: Promoting solidarity in social work analysis and praxis (Code 51055)

Susanne Ursula Elsen
Werner Walter Schefold

BX A2.04

08:30 Exam

EXAM: Behaviour and sociology of communicative and cultural processes (Code 64139)

Lothar Böhnisch
Susanne Ursula Elsen
Claudia Lintner

BX A2.04

08:30 Exam

EXAM: Aktive Teilnahme an themenbezogenen Fachtagungen und Workshops (Wahlfach) - Kodex 51036

Susanne Ursula Elsen

BX A2.02

12:00 Exam

EXAM: Digital visual tools

Alessandro Luigini

BZ E5.06

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

27048 Diritto pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Stefania Baroncelli

BZ D1.02

12:00 - 14:00 Exam

Exam 2_27166_Personal und Organisation

Marjaana Gunkel

BX A2.34

14:00 Exam

EXAM: Musikvermittlung (Kodex 54024)

Franz Comploi

BX A1.21

14:00 Exam

EXAM: Deutsche Literatur (schriftlich)

Ildikò Erika Stephanie Risse

BX A2.04

14:00 Exam

EXAM: Gemeinwesenarbeit und Partizipation (Kodex 53101)

Susanne Ursula Elsen
Andrea Nagy

BX A1.34

14:00 Exam

EXAMLadinische Sprache und Kultur (Lab) - 4. Gruppe (mündlich)

Rene' Pescoll

BX A1.34

14:00 Exam

EXAM:Ladinische Sprache und Kultur (Lab) - 1. Gruppe (mündlich)

Ilke Senoner

BX A1.34

14:00 Exam

EXAM:Ladinische Sprache und Kultur (Lab) - 3. Gruppe (mündlich)

Rene' Pescoll

Tuesday, 22 Jan

BX A2.34

09:00 Exam

EXAM: UNIBZVOICES (Choir) (Wahlfach) (mündlich)

Johannes Theodorus van der Sandt

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Forest planning and protection forestry

Giustino Tonon

BZ E5.20

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BK A2.09

08:30 - 10:30 Exam

EXAM Sport and Event marketing and sponsorship E-3_2017_2018

Serena Volo

BX A1.01

BX A1.24

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Institutionelle Kommunikation

Ildikò Erika Stephanie Risse

BX A2.24

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Social Work Today (Code 51050)

Anna Fedele
Ulrike Elfriede Loch
Urban Nothdurfter
Elisabeth Tauber

BX A1.01

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Bewegungserziehung LADIN (mündlich)

Monika Angelika Fikus

BX A1.21

09:00 Exam

EXAM: L'orto sinergico - Opzionale Master SFP

Barbara Bocchi

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam3 ay17_48 27043 Introduction to Academic Writing

Síle O'Hora

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Theory and Practice of the Technological Image - oral

Stefano Graziani

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:30 Exam

E3-English-WRITTEN

Jemma F. Prior

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:30 Exam

E1-English for Computer Scientists A+B written

Peter James Brannick
Jemma F. Prior

BZ D0.02

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

Exam3_27069_ay17-18_Accounting Performances Measures

Paolo Perego

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM Deutsch - Fremdsprache Fachsprache Wirtschaft E-1

Cristina Algranati

BZ E2.22

10:30 - 15:30 Exam

Quality Management

Aldo Attanasio
Elisabetta Ceretti

BX A1.51

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

EXAM: Fondamenti della matematica e didattica I - 2. Master SFP non rimodulato (3° appello)

Giorgio Bolondi
Federica Ferretti

BX A1.51

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

EXAM: Fondamenti della matematica e didattica I - 2. Master SFP non rimodulato (debito; codice: 11314, 13110)

Giorgio Bolondi

BZ A3.16

12:00 - 14:00 Language Course

English for admin staff A2-B1

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BX A2.02

13:00 - 15:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1 für Professoren und Forscher BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.36

13:30 Exam

EXAM: Ulteriori conoscenze linguistiche livello B1 (Italiano) - Codice 54011

Daniela Veronesi

BX A1.36

13:30 Exam

EXAM: Ulteriori conoscenze linguistiche livello C1 (Italiano) - Codice 54008

Daniela Veronesi

BZ D1.03

13:30 - 16:30 Exam

History of Design 1 - written

Hans Leo Höger

BZ D1.03

13:30 - 16:30 Exam

History of Design 2 - written

Hans Leo Höger

BX A1.36

14:00 Exam

EXAM: Italiano I (Codice 51023)

Daniela Veronesi

BX A1.24

14:00 Exam

EXAM: OPT - Journalismus - online und print

Elisabeth Parteli
Ildikò Erika Stephanie Risse

BX A2.04

14:00 - 15:00 Exam

EXAM: Legislazione scolastica 3° anno SI/SP i.s.

Mario Falanga

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

E3-Advanced Internet Technologies

Guohui Xiao

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

E4-Introd. to Management Engineering

Oliver Kutz

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Materials and sensors for Food Engineering and Biotechnologies

Paolo Lugli

BZ A5.18

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam 3-practice 27006_ay17-18 Information Systems and Data Management

Paolo Coletti

BZ A5.18

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam2 theory and practice 27000 Information Systems and Data Management (PPE)

Alessio Brutti
Paolo Coletti

BK A ADMIN OFFICE 0.12

14:00 - 16:30 Office Hour

I&CT SUPPORT

BX A2.51

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Scienza Politica (Codice 64140)

Oskar Peterlini

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Elements of chemistry and biochemistry of agrochemicals

Youry Pii

BX A1.35

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Epistemologia delle scienze dell'educazione - Prof. Lupoli

Nicola Lupoli

BX A2.51

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Geschichte der Pädagogik und vergleichenden Erziehungswissenschaften (schriftlich)

Martin Dodman
Barbara Hofer
Edwin Georg Keiner
Andrew Peter Wimhurst

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Ecologia agraria e principi di agronomia

Massimo Tagliavini

BZ E5.01

14:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27180 Entrepreneurial Finance and Venture Capital

Maurizio Murgia

BK A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM Deutsch - Fremdsprache Fachsprache Wirtschaft Oral E-1

Cristina Algranati

BX A1.51

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM: Fondamenti della matematica e della didattica II - 4. Master SFP

Giorgio Bolondi
Federica Ferretti
Rossella Garuti

BX A2.50

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Didattica della lingua madre LAB 3° anno SI

Silvia Dal Negro

BX A2.50

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Didattica della lingua madre LAB 3° anno SP c.a.l.

Silvia Dal Negro

BX A2.50

15:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM: Linguistica italiana 1. Master SFP non rimodulato (codice 11305)

Silvia Dal Negro
Daniela Veronesi

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam1 27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam4 ay17_18 27050 Political Science 2

Roberto Farneti

BZ E5.21

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Materials and sensors for Food Engineering and Biotechnologies

Paolo Lugli

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

E1 - scritto - Italiano 27126 (lingua straniera) - linguaggio economico avanzato

Marco Cagol
Roberto Longo

BZ E3.03

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27199 Public Economics

Steven Stillman

BZ F0.03

17:00 - 20:00 Lecture

Einführung in die Unternehmensfühung/Introduzione all'imprenditorialitá

Emanuela Rondi

BX G1.01

17:30 - 19:30 Optional Laboratory

UNIBZVOICES (Choir) (Wahlfach) Gruppe A

Johannes Theodorus van der Sandt

BZ E3.03

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27065 Public Economics

Steven Stillman

BZ E3.12

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1 für Professoren und Forscher

Petra Sandri

BZ A2.17

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1 per professori e ricercatori.

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A2.01

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Kinder- und Jugendliteratur (mündlich) LADIN

Jasmine Annette Dorigo
Martina Koler

BX A1.04

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Special Needs in Education, Technology for Inclusive Education (Code 64108)

Alessandro Efrem Colombi
Dario Ianes
Vanessa Macchia
Daniele Morselli

BZ E5.01

09:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

25401 Advanced Corporate Finance

Maurizio Murgia

BZ A5.18

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam1_27084 Advanced Data Analysis

Paolo Coletti

BZ E5.22

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Special Issues of Building Physics

Giovanni Pernigotto

BX A1.50

BX A1.50

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM: Historische und vergleichende Pädagogik - LADIN (schriftlich)

Evi Agostini
Annemarie Augschöll Blasbichler
Rosa Anna Ferdigg
Anke Lang

BK A ADMIN OFFICE 0.12

09:00 - 12:30 Office Hour

I&CT SUPPORT

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Agrochemicals in Vineyard pest-management and environment-landscape in mountains areas

Sanja Baric
Fabrizio Mazzetto
Youry Pii

BX A0.50

09:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Didattica dell'italiano L2 - 5. Master SFP

Paola Baratter
Mirca Passarella
Cecilia Varcasia
Alessandro Vietti

BX A1.35

09:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Epistemologia delle scienze dell'educazione - Prof. Lupoli

Nicola Lupoli

BX A2.04

10:00 Exam

EXAM: Diritto (Codice 51003)

Mario Falanga
Elena Mattevi

BX A2.34

10:00 Exam

EXAM: Musik als Kommunikatonsmittel

Franz Comploi
Johannes Theodorus van der Sandt

BZ F4.01

10:00 Exam

Project design 3 Thesis preparation project

Johanna Dehio
Günther Innerebner
Alastair Fuad-Luke

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

Advanced Statistics

Verena Barbieri

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E1-Organizational Modelling

Giancarlo Guizzardi
Marco Montali

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E3-Data and Process Modeling

Marco Montali

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-29024 PHD Management and Organization Theories

Marjaana Gunkel

Wednesday, 23 Jan

BX A2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM: Laboratorio di Produzione Audiovisiva OPT

Claudio Scala

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam1 scritto 27116 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.

Roberto Longo
Sandra Montali

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Botanik

Camilla Wellstein
Stefan Zerbe

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Biologie

Matthias Gauly
Camilla Wellstein

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BX A2.51

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Sustainable development and social work (Code 53110)

Federica Viganò

BZ E5.01

14:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27180 Entrepreneurial Finance and Venture Capital

Maurizio Murgia

BZ C4.02

15:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

Advanced Scientific English

Valentina Adami

BZ E2.20

15:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Theory of Scientific Method

Hannes Schuler

BX A2.24

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Antropologia culturale e pedagogia interculturale - 3. Master SFP

Jasmine Annette Dorigo
Monica Adriana Parricchi
Emanuel Valentin

BZ A5.18

15:00 - 18:00 Exam

Operations research written

GianDemetrio Marangoni

BX A1.34

15:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM: Psicologia dell'educazione, dell'apprendimento e benessere e igiene - 3. Master SFP

Pietro Boscolo
Francesco Rovatti

BX A2.24

15:30 - 17:30 Exam

EXAM: Tirocinio 4° anno SI/SP SFP

Monica Adriana Parricchi

BZ C4.02

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

Angewandte Statistik

Hermann Atz

BK A1.09

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R-Deutsch - Fremdsprache Fachsprache Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam1 scritto 27120 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Sandra Montali
Maria Caterina Peca

BZ C2.01

18:00 - 19:30 Optional Laboratory

UNIBZVOICES (Choir) (Wahlfach) Gruppe B (Bozen)

Johannes Theodorus van der Sandt

BZ E5.05

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27002_Mathematics for Economists A_M1 (Mathematics for Economists

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

Innovationsorientierte Betriebsführung im Industriebetrieb

Dominik Matt

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Mechanical Vibrations

Erich Wehrle

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

E1-English for Computer Scientists-oral

Peter James Brannick
Jemma F. Prior

BK A2.08

08:30 - 10:30 Exam

EXAM Strategic marketing and management in tourism E-1

Serena Volo

BK A1.02

08:30 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM Deutsch - Fremdsprache Fachsprache Wirtschaft Oral E-1

Cristina Algranati

BZ E4.23

08:30 - 19:00 Exam

Exam1 mündlich 27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann
Lisa Widmann

BX A1.01

BX A1.01

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Bewegungserziehung LADIN (mündlich)

Monika Angelika Fikus

BX A2.04

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Intercultural Pedagogy and Adult Education (Code 64115)

Armin Bernhard
Nicola Lupoli

BX A2.50

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Schulgesetzgebung in der Autonomen Provinz Bozen (Vertiefung) Lab. (Wahlfach) (mündlich)

Artur Pernstich

BZ E5.01

09:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

25401 Advanced Corporate Finance

Maurizio Murgia

BZ C2.01

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Microbiologia e Tecnologie Alimentari (Food)

Raffaella Di Cagno
Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BX A2.04

09:30 Exam

EXAM: English (Code 64142)

Martina Irsara

BZ E5.21

09:30 - 12:30 Exam

Advanced Materials for Energy Engineering

Paolo Scardi

10:00 Exam

EXAM: Corporate Social Responsibility

Federica Viganò

BX A2.51

10:00 Exam

EXAM: Microeconomics for Sustainabel Developmen

Valentina Cattivelli
Federica Viganò

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-29020 PHD Principles of Economics

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ A5.18

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM 3_27014_ay 17-18_Financial Analysis

Dmitri Boreiko
Viviana Melis

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 2 - written

Sandra Montali

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 1 - written

Sandra Montali

BX A1.05

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Epistemology of Education - Prof. Zanin

Renata Zanin Scaratti

BX A2.24

10:00 - 13:00 Internship

Tirocinio indiretto 2 . SI/SP (II anno corso rimodulato)

BX A2.01

10:00 - 13:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan LADIN) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Dr. Genoveffa Ploner

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

/ Praktikumsverantwortliche

BX A1.02

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Martina Zublasing

BX A1.21

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Sabina Fischnaller

BX A1.25

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Margit Oberkofler

BX A1.31

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Marion Vedovelli

BX A1.32

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Claudia Dejaco

BX A1.35

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Martina Michaeler

BX A1.36

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Erika Pircher

BX A2.22

10:00 - 14:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 2 (2. Studienjahr neugeordneter Studienplan) (Mensa Gruppe C)

Christine Pranter

BK A1.06

11:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

R- Economia aziendale

Federico Boffa

BZ E3.07

11:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

27198 Wachstum und Entwicklung

Stefan Franz Schubert

BX A0.50

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

EXAM: Soziale und Inklusive Bildung (LADIN) (schriftlich)

Renate Maria Heissl
Edwin Georg Keiner

BZ E3.22

11:30 - 13:30 Exam

Operations research oral

GianDemetrio Marangoni

BX A1.51

12:00 Exam

EXAM: Psychology (Code 51053)

Heinrich Keupp
Livia Taverna
Reinhard Tschiesner

BX A2.11

12:00 - 14:00 Language Course

English for admin staff A2-B1

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ C4.01

12:00 - 14:00 Exam

E3_ay17_18-27035 International Finance

Silvia Bressan

BX A1.51

12:00 - 14:00 Exam

EXAM: Gemeindebasierte Gesundheitsdienste (Wahlfach) - 3. SJ

Heinrich Keupp

BX A1.51

12:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM: Sozialpsychologie (Kodex 64105)

Heinrich Keupp

BX A1.51

12:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM: Personalführung und -entwicklung in der Sozialen Arbeit (Kodex 53102)

Heinrich Keupp

BZ E4.22

13:00 - 15:00 Lecture

Advanced Scientific English

Valentina Adami

BZ K1.05

13:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

Theory of Scientific Method

Hannes Schuler

14:00 Exam

EXAM Laboratorio di produzione audiovisiva OPT

Claudio Scala

BZ F0.01

14:00 Exam

History and Criticism of Film and Audiovisual Media - oral

German A. Duarte

BX A1.51

14:00 Exam

EXAM: Gemeindebasierte Gesundheitsdienste (Wahlfach) - 3. SJ

Heinrich Keupp

BX A2.04

14:00 - 15:00 Exam

EXAM: Storia della pedagogia e pedagogia comparata - 2. Master SFP non rimodulato (debito; codice: 11312, 13108)

Nicola Lupoli
Lynn Mastellotto
Cinzia Zadra

BZ C0.01b

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Mechanical Vibrations

Erich Wehrle

BX A1.05

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Epistemology of Education - Prof. Zanin

Renata Zanin Scaratti

BZ D0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam 1-27004 Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BZ E3.07

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27197 Internationale Volkswirtschaftslehre

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ E3.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam3-27181_aY 16-17_Entrepreneurship B LAB

Christian Manfred Lechner

Feedback / Request info