Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Courses

Semester 1

Geometry

8 CP · 42124 · MAT/05 · EN

Giovanni Modanese

Semester 1

Logistics and Transport

6 CP · 42160 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Vittorio Franzellin

Semester 1

Fundamentals of Information Science and Microcontroller Programming

6 CP · 42174 · ING-INF/04 · EN

Helen Clare Henninger

Hlib Babii

Semester 1

Mechanics of Machines and Mechanism for Automation

10 CP · 42185 · ING-IND/13 · IT

Iacopo Tamellin

Renato Vidoni

Semester 1

Economics for engineers

6 CP · 42171 · ING-IND/35 · EN

Guido Orzes

Semester 1

Physics II

6 CP · 42129 · FIS/01 · DE

Niko Münzenrieder

Semester 1

Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

6 CP · 42152 · ING-IND/14 · DE

Franco Concli

Semester 1

Materials science and structural mechanics

12 CP · 42175

Semester 1

Mathematical Analysis I

10 CP · 42123 · MAT/05 · IT

Laura Levaggi

Francesco Bigolin

Semester 1

Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic

8 CP · 42151 · ING-IND/08 · EN

Massimiliano Renzi

Semester 1

Reverse Engineering and Rapid Prototyping

6 CP · 42170 · ING-IND/15 · EN

Yuri Borgianni

Marco Unterhofer

Semester 1

Industrial electrical applications

6 CP · 42156 · ING-IND/32 · EN

Emanuele Fornasiero

Semester 1

Mechanics of Machinery

10 CP · 42137 · ING-IND/13 · IT

Renato Vidoni

Iacopo Tamellin

Semester 2

Optimisation

6 CP · 42169 · MAT/09 · EN

GianDemetrio Marangoni

Semester 2

Machine Construction and Design

6 CP · 42153 · ING-IND/14 · EN

Carlo Gorla

Semester 2

Systems and Control

12 CP · 42167

Systems and Control

6 CP · 42167A · ING-INF/04 · DE

Angelika Peer

Systems and Control Lab

6 CP · 42167B · ING-INF/04 · DE

Marco Frego

Semester 2

Operations Research

6 CP · 42150 · MAT/09 · EN

GianDemetrio Marangoni

Semester 2

Technical Physics

10 CP · 42131 · ING-IND/11 · EN

Marco Baratieri

Andrea Gasparella

Semester 2

Technical Drawing and Industrial Engineering Methods

6 CP · 42146 · ING-IND/15 · EN

Stefania Altavilla

Yuri Borgianni

Semester 2

Fluid Mechanics

6 CP · 42149 · ICAR/01 · DE

Michele Larcher

Semester 2

Specialized English

3 CP · 42113 · L-LIN/12 · EN

Jemma F. Prior

Semester 2

Electrical circuits and machines

6 CP · 42130 · ING-IND/32 · IT

Emanuele Fornasiero

Semester 2

Italian Specialized

3 CP · 42163 · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Paolo Nitti

Semester 2

Physics I

8 CP · 42145 · FIS/01 · DE

Michele Larcher

Niko Münzenrieder

Semester 2

German Specialized

3 CP · 42162 · L-LIN/14 · DE

Renata Cavosi

Semester 1-2

Stage

6 CP · 42143

Vittorio Franzellin

Free choice courses

Semester 1

Statistics

3 CP · 43078 · SECS-S/02 · EN

Fabiola Cristina Del Greco Miglianico

Semester 1

Introduction to robot control

6 CP · 43079 · ING-INF/04 · EN

Angelika Peer

Semester 2

Machinery and production systems for Agrifood Industry

6 CP · 43081 · AGR/09 · IT

Marco Bietresato

Semester 2

CAD Fundamentals

3 CP · 43076 · ING-IND/15 · EN

Chiara Nezzi

Semester 2

PLM Product Life Cycle Management

4 CP · 43019 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Vittorio Franzellin

Semester 2

Building acoustics

3 CP · 42189 · ING-IND/11 · IT

Marco Caniato

Semester 2

Systems and Control

6 CP · 43073 · ING-INF/04 · DE

Angelika Peer

Semester 2

Electronics, Diagnosis and Quality Control

6 CP · 42317 · ING-INF/01 · DE

Luisa Petti