Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

Monday, 21 Sep

BZ D1.01

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

42159 - Produktionsplanung und –steuerung

Erwin Rauch

BZ A3.18

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

47541-Advanced Manufacturing Technologies and Systems

Elisabetta Ceretti
Alessandro Colpani

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

42310 - Energy efficiency in wood production and final use

BZ D1.02

08:00 - 14:00 Thesis

Thesis Defense-Rehearsal September

BK A2.09

08:30 - 10:30 Exam

EXAM Sport and Event marketing and sponsorship E-2

Serena Volo

BZ D0.01

08:30 - 12:30 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ F3.05

08:30 - 12:30 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BX A1.60

08:30 - 12:30 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BZ C1.06

08:30 - 12:30 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ C2.04

08:30 - 12:30 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Peter Martin Marsh-Hunn

BZ A2.16

08:30 - 12:30 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Michela Gardelli

BX A1.02

08:30 - 12:30 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A1.11

08:30 - 12:30 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Vemke Arnhold

BK A1.04

08:30 - 12:30 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Eva Strauß

BK A2.09

08:30 - 12:30 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September B1.1a – B1.1b – B1.2a

Iris Gasser

BK A1.03

08:30 - 12:30 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A2.02

08:30 - 12:30 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Scott Alan Stuart

BZ C4.06

08:45 - 12:45 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ F4.01

08:45 - 12:45 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ F1.01

08:45 - 12:45 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Matthias Probst

BZ F2.01

08:45 - 12:45 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Joan Morrison Malcolm

BZ E2.03

09:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

Office_27191_Social Entrepreneurship

Valeria Cavotta

BZ C0.06

09:00 - 11:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ F3.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Nadia Munter

BX A1.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A12 BX

Giulia Marziale

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.

Silvia Capponi

BZ C4.05

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Silvia Toniolo

BZ C2.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Verena Bachmann

BZ C1.05

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BX A1.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BX A1.35

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Claudia Bellumori

09:00 - 18:00 Additional Activity

Intensive language courses

da definire //

BZ D1.03

09:15 - 13:15 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ A3.15

09:15 - 13:15 Language Course

English A1.1-A2.1

Silvia Montanari

BZ F1.06

09:15 - 13:15 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Cristina Algranati

BZ F2.06

09:15 - 13:15 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E2.03

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

Office_27178 Marketing B2B and Sales Management

Valeria Cavotta

BZ A5.18

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

EXAM 2-27036 Banking and Corporate Finance

Claudia Curi

BK A1.10

10:30 - 11:30 Office Hour

R- Strategic marketing and management in tourism

Serena Volo

BK A2.08

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM Entrepreneurship, M-1 Strategic Management E-2

Jacob Charles Barr
Marjaana Gunkel

BZ C0.06

11:00 - 12:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BX TEAMS

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Metodologia della ricerca qualitativa e quantitativa - Prof. Cavrini

Giulia Cavrini

BK A1.10

11:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Marketing Research: Methods and Tools

Serena Volo

BK A2.08

12:30 - 14:30 Exam

EXAM Entrepreneurship, M-2 Leadership E-2

Jacob Charles Barr
Marjaana Gunkel

BK A1.06

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

R- Tourismus Management Club

Oswin Maurer

BZ F3.05

13:30 - 15:30 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BX A1.60

13:30 - 15:30 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BZ C1.06

13:30 - 15:30 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ C2.04

13:30 - 15:30 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Peter Martin Marsh-Hunn

BZ A2.16

13:30 - 15:30 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Michela Gardelli

BX A1.02

13:30 - 15:30 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A1.11

13:30 - 15:30 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Vemke Arnhold

BK A1.04

13:30 - 15:30 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Eva Strauß

BK A2.09

13:30 - 15:30 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September B1.1a – B1.1b – B1.2a

Iris Gasser

BK A1.03

13:30 - 15:30 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A2.02

13:30 - 15:30 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Scott Alan Stuart

BZ D0.01

13:30 - 16:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ C4.06

13:45 - 15:45 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ F4.01

13:45 - 15:45 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ F1.01

13:45 - 15:45 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Matthias Probst

BZ F2.01

13:45 - 15:45 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Joan Morrison Malcolm

BZ C4.05

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Silvia Toniolo

BZ C2.03

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Verena Bachmann

BZ C1.05

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

E3-Organizational Modelling

Giancarlo Guizzardi
Marco Montali

BX A1.21

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BX A1.35

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Claudia Bellumori

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Food processing equipment

Fabrizio Mazzetto

14:00 Exam

Web & Media Design

Matteo Maria Moretti

BZ F3.01

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Nadia Munter

BZ C0.06

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BX A1.22

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A12 BX

Giulia Marziale

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 16:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.

Silvia Capponi

BZ D1.03

14:15 - 16:15 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ A3.15

14:15 - 16:15 Language Course

English A1.1-A2.1

Silvia Montanari

BZ F1.06

14:15 - 16:15 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Cristina Algranati

BZ F2.06

14:15 - 16:15 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.10

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R-27030_ Konsumentenverhalten

Thomas Aichner

BX TEAMS

15:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM old: Didattica della natua inorgnica - 3. SFP

Federico Corni
Michele Marcaccio

BZ C0.06

16:00 - 17:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam2_27323_Macroeconomics

Wolfgang Gick

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam2-27011_Volkswirtschaftslehre 2

Wolfgang Gick

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27356 Mathematics for Economists

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27042 Mathematics B for PPE (contemp. 27356)

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BZ A3.18

17:00 - 19:00 Exam

EXAM-Das Nahrungsversorgungssystem heute und Morgen Teil II: Nachhaltigkeit

Christian Fischer