Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering - Italian Section

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Courses

Semester 1

Geography and teaching geography

9 CP · 11337 · M-GGR/01

Natural and Social and Cultural Geography 1+2

8 CP · 11337A · M-GGR/01 · DE

Péter Bagoly-Simó

Giannantonio Scaglione

Teaching Geography (workshop)

1 CP · 11337B · M-GGR/01 · IT

Giannantonio Scaglione

Semester 1

Research Methods and Academic Writing in Educational Contexts

7 CP · 11403

Semester 1

Didattica dell'italiano L2/Didaktik Italienisch 2. Sprache

7 CP · 11366 · L-FIL-LET/12

Didattica dell’italiano L2

5 CP · 11366A · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Cecilia Varcasia

Didattica dell’italiano L2 (laboratorio)

1 CP · 11366B · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Valeria Tonioli

Semester 1

General Pedagogy and Didactics 2 - In-depth Analysis of Selected Topics

10 CP · 11407

Semester 1

Didactics of History and Geography - In-depth Analysis of Selected Topics

10 CP · 11414

Didactics of Geography: In-depth Analysis of Selected Topics

3 CP · 11414C · M-GGR/01 · IT

Elena Dai Prà

Semester 1

Teaching, Biology and Ecology

9 CP · 11336 · BIO/01

Teaching organic nature (workshop)

1 CP · 11336B · BIO/01 · IT

Ilaria Giovannini

Semester 1

Pedagogy and Didactics of Arts and Movement

9 CP · 11416

Pedagogy and Didactics of Movement: In-depth Analysis of Selected Topics

3 CP · 11416C · M-EDF/01 · DE

Hans Peter Brandl-Bredenbeck

Pedagogy and Didactics of Movement with an Emphasis on the Age Range 5-12 (Lab.)

2 CP · 11416D · M-EDF/01 · DE

Kirsten Hergit Beier-Marchesi

Semester 2

First Language: Linguistics and Didactics

10 CP · 11405 · L-FIL-LET/12

Semester 2

Visual and hearing impairments

2 CP · 11365 · M-PED/03

Pedagogy of visual impairments (workshop)

1 CP · 11365A · M-PED/03 · IT

Stefan Von Prondzinski

Pedagogy of hearing impairments (workshop)

1 CP · 11365B · M-PED/03 · IT

Stefan Von Prondzinski

Semester 2

Didactics of History and Geography 1 - Basics

10 CP · 11411

Didactics of Geography: Theoretical and Methodological Basics

2 CP · 11411C · M-GGR/01

Semester 2

History of Education and Comparative Education

8 CP · 11404 · M-PED/02

Semester 2

Didactics of Mathematics and Natural Sciences 1 - Basics

11 CP · 11410

Basics of Mathematics and its Didactics with an Emphasis on the Age Range (0)-2-7 (Lab.)

2 CP · 11410B · MAT/04 · IT

Giorgio Bolondi

Semester 2

Syllabus design, individual diversity

8 CP · 11364 · M-PED/03

Planning of educational activities, syllabus design and lesson planning

4 CP · 11364A · M-PED/03 · IT

Barbara Caprara

Semester 2

Comparative Linguistics, Second-Language Acquisition and Didactics

10 CP · 11415

Introduction to Italian as an L2

3 CP · 11415A · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Rita Franceschini

Didactics of Italian as an L2 and Linguistic Education (Lab.)

2 CP · 11415B · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Egle Mocciaro

Cecilia Varcasia

Semester 1-2

Literacy for Beginning Readers and Writers

8 CP · 11421 · L-FIL-LET/12

Literacy for Beginning Readers and Writers

2 CP · 11421A · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Livia Taverna

Prosody, Phonetics and Phonological Awareness (Lab.)

2 CP · 11421B · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Alessandra Giglio

Insights into Language and Orthography

2 CP · 11421C · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Silvia Dal Negro

Literacy teaching in multilingual settings (Lab.)

2 CP · 11421D · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Marta Ghilardi

Cecilia Varcasia

Semester 1-2

Didactics of Mathematics and Natural Sciences 2 - In-depth Analysis of Selected Topics

10 CP · 11422

Didactics of Mathematics: In-depth Analysis of Selected Topics

4 CP · 11422A · MAT/04 · IT

Giorgio Bolondi

Didactics of Mathematics with an Emphasis on the Age Range 5-12 (Lab.)

2 CP · 11422B · MAT/04 · IT

George Richard Paul Santi

Didactics of Physics: In-depth Analysis of Selected Topics

2 CP · 11422C · FIS/08 · IT

Federico Corni

Didactics of Physics with an Emphasis on the Age Range 5-12 (Lab.)

2 CP · 11422D · FIS/08 · IT

Federico Corni

Semester 1-2

Work Experience 4

5 CP · 11426 · IT

Antonella Brighi

Daniele Morselli

Livia Taverna

Semester 1-2

Work Experience 2

5 CP · 11413

Semester 1-2

Media Education; Educational System: Evaluation and Development

10 CP · 11420

Media Pedagogy and Didactics

3 CP · 11420A · M-PED/03 · EN

Alessandro Efrem Colombi

Media Pedagogy and Didactics (Lab.)

2 CP · 11420B · M-PED/03 · IT

Filippo Carlo Ceretti

Evaluation and Development of Kindergarten and Primary School

3 CP · 11420C · M-PED/04 · EN

Daniele Morselli

Preparation for the Master Thesis (Lab.)

2 CP · 11420D · M-PED/04 · IT

Alessandra Basile

Silvia Dell'Anna

Semester 1-2

Practical training 4

8 CP · 11340

Semester 1-2

Work Experience 1

5 CP · 11406

Semester 1-2

Work Experience 3

10 CP · 11419

Work Experience 3 - Work Experience Kindergarten

5 CP · 11419A

Work Experience 3 - Work Experience Primary School

5 CP · 11419B

Semester 1-2

Inclusive Pedagogy and Didactics

10 CP · 11424 · M-PED/03

Special Education for Inclusion in Childhood and Youth

3 CP · 11424A · M-PED/03 · IT

Heidrun Demo

Dario Ianes

Simone Seitz

Special Education for Inclusion in Childhood and Youth (Lab.)

2 CP · 11424B · M-PED/03 · DE

Claudia Bettina Scochi

Diversity, Learning Difficulties and Impairments

3 CP · 11424C · M-PED/03 · DE

Heidrun Demo

Dario Ianes

Simone Seitz

Diversity, Learning Difficulties and Impairments (Lab.)

2 CP · 11424D · M-PED/03 · IT

Sofia Cramerotti

Semester 1-2

Literature and Children’s Literature

12 CP · 11425

Italian Literature

3 CP · 11425A · L-FIL-LET/10 · IT

Andrea Vitali

Reading and Text Handling, Understanding, Narrating and Communicating (Lab.)

2 CP · 11425B · L-FIL-LET/10 · IT

Elisabetta Vanzetta

Children’s Literature

4 CP · 11425C · M-PED/02 · IT

Maria Teresa Trisciuzzi

Children’s Literature (Lab.)

3 CP · 11425D · M-PED/02 · IT

Maria Teresa Trisciuzzi

Elisabetta Vanzetta

Free choice courses

Semester 1

Philosophy for children

2 CP · 12399 · M-PED/01 · DE

Ludwig Michael Duncker

Semester 1

First aid in nursery and primary schools (LAB)

2 CP · 11374 · M-PED/03 · IT

Burkhard Wermter

Semester 1

Sex education in kindergarten and primary school (lab.)

2 CP · 12481 · M-PED/03 · DE

Silvia Leider

Semester 1

Game and animation in kindergarten and primary school (basics)

2 CP · 12437 · M-PED/03 · DE

Alois Hechenberger

Semester 1

Yoga for Children laboratory

2 CP · 11351 · M-PED/01 · IT

Antonietta Rozzi

Semester 1

Writing Workshop – Literary Criticism on Picture Books and Children’s Novels (lab.)

2 CP · 12476 · L-LIN/13 · DE

Jeanette Hoffmann

Semester 1

Working with parents (lab.)

2 CP · 12480 · M-PED/01 · DE

Doris Kofler

Semester 1

Communication in educational work (lab.)

2 CP · 12478 · M-PED/01 · IT

Michele Cagol

Semester 1

Equal health opportunities from the beginning - Health promotion in kindergarten and primary school (lab.)

2 CP · 12483 · SPS/07 · DE

Sigrid Mairhofer

Semester 1

Dealing with child emergency, acute and chronic diseases in kindergarten and at school

2 CP · 12454 · M-PED/03 · DE

Burkhard Wermter

Semester 1

Introduction to Italian Sign Language (lab.)

2 CP · 12477 · M-PED/03 · IT

Emanuela Ghelardini

Semester 1

Introduction to German Sign Language (lab.)

2 CP · 12482 · M-PED/03 · DE

Barbara Schuster

Semester 2

Practice-oriented lessons for natural science for primary school teachers/kindergarten teachers (lab.)

2 CP · 12485 · BIO/01 · DE

Andreas Declara

Semester 2

Introduction to reading and writing

2 CP · 12453 · L-LIN/14 · DE

Maria Gall

Semester 2

Games and animation in nursery and primary schools (consolidation and in-depth analysis of selected topics)

2 CP · 12398 · M-PED/03 · DE

Alois Hechenberger

Semester 2

Qualitative methods of research with children LAB

2 CP · 12473 · M-PED/01 · DE

Iris Nentwig-Gesemann

Semester 2

German Sign Language (In-depth analysis) lab.

2 CP · 12486 · M-PED/03 · DE

Barbara Schuster

Semester 2

Contemporary South-Tyrolean history and the teaching of it (lab.)

2 CP · 12395 · M-STO/04

Semester 2

Italian Sign Language (In-depth analysis) lab.

2 CP · 12484 · M-PED/03 · IT

Emanuela Ghelardini

Semester 2

Education of Media and Communication

2 CP · 11450 · M-PED/01 · IT

Michele Cagol

Semester 2

Life skills and transversal competences (lab.)

2 CP · 12479 · M-PSI/01 · IT

Demis Basso

Semester 2

The Hundred Languages of Children (aged 0-7) - With excursion to the Reggio Children's Foundation in Reggio Emilia

2 CP · 11455 · M-PED/01 · IT

Antonella Coppi

Semester 2

Insights into the literary pedagogical repertoire: Dialogical picture book consideration and methods of the picture book mediation Lab.

2 CP · 12438 · M-PED/02 · DE

Martina Koler

Semester 2

In-depth analysis of the Ladin variety of Val Badia (spelling, grammar) (lab.)

2 CP · 12488 · L-FIL-LET/09

Giovanni Mischi

Semester 2

Gifted education (lab.)

2 CP · 12487 · M-PED/03 · DE

Sigrid Mairhofer

Semester 1-2

UNIBZVOICES (Choir) 2020/2021 (Lab.)

4 CP · 12490 · L-ART/07 · EN

Johannes Theodorus van der Sandt

Semester 1-2

Information literacy workshop

2 CP · 12355 · M-STO/08 · DE

Eva-Elisabeth Moser