Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

Monday, 16 Jul

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BZ E4.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff

Andrew Peter Wimhurst

BX A2.26

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff BX

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ D0.03

09:00 - 18:00 Thesis

Thesis Defense-Rehearsal July

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

Tuesday, 17 Jul

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ E4.22

14:30 Exam

Hydropower and wind power Systems

Lorenzo Battisti
Maurizio Righetti

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ C2.02

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

University of Trento

09:00 Exam

Environmental Fluid Mechanics / Hydropower Plants

Maurizio Righetti
Marco Toffolon

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BZ E4.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff

Andrew Peter Wimhurst

BX A2.26

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff BX

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ C2.02

10:45 - 12:45 Lecture

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

Wednesday, 18 Jul

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BZ E4.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff

Andrew Peter Wimhurst

BX A2.26

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff BX

Maria Chiara Rusca

University of Trento

09:30 - 12:00 Exam

Building HVAC Systems

Paolo Baggio

BK A1.04

10:30 - 12:00 Event

TSE RTD Commission meeting

Linda Osti

BZ C2.02

10:45 - 12:45 Exercise

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BK A1.03

14:00 - 19:00 Event

Didaktische Prüfung - Stiftungsprofessur am Kompetenzzentrum für Tourismus und Mob

BZ C2.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

08:00 - 08:30 Office Hour

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ C2.02

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ K1.01

09:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

Biochemistry and physiology of agricultural plants

Stefano Cesco

Thursday, 19 Jul

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

08:00 - 08:30 Office Hour

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 18:00 Thesis

Thesis Defense - July

BZ C2.02

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff

Andrew Peter Wimhurst

BX A2.26

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff BX

Maria Chiara Rusca

University of Trento

09:30 Exam

Bioenergy

Luca Fiori

BZ C2.02

10:45 - 12:45 Exercise

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ E5.12a

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R-EXAM 27044 Allgemeine Betriebswirtschaftslehre

Kurt Matzler

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Axiomatic Design - Summer School

Christopher Aldrich Brown

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

Friday, 20 Jul

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 18:00 Thesis

Thesis Defense - July

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff

Andrew Peter Wimhurst

BX A2.26

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff BX

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 14:00 Exam

Applications of fluid mechanics to energy engineering

Michele Larcher

University of Trento

09:30 - 12:30 Exam

District heating systems design

Maurizio Grigiante

BK A1.09

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R- Angewandte Daten- und Informationsverarbeitung

Steffen Zimmermann

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

Saturday, 21 Jul

BX A1.31

08:30 - 09:15 Exam

Abschlussprüfungen UBK (lad Abt.) - Klasse A-26

BX A1.31

09:15 - 10:00 Exam

Abschlussprüfungen UBK (lad Abt.) - Klasse A-47

BX A1.31

10:00 - 10:45 Exam

Abschlussprüfungen UBK (lad Abt.) - Klasse A-34

BX A1.31

11:15 - 12:00 Exam

Abschlussprüfungen UBK (lad Abt.) - Klasse A-08

BX A1.31

12:00 - 12:45 Exam

Abschlussprüfungen UBK (lad Abt.) - Klasse A-16

BX A1.31

13:45 - 14:30 Exam

Abschlussprüfungen UBK (lad Abt.) - VF 4a

BX A1.31

14:30 - 16:00 Exam

Abschlussprüfungen UBK (lad Abt.) - VF 05

Monday, 23 Jul

BZ D1.01

08:30 - 12:30 Lecture

Beekeeping

Sergio Angeli

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff

Andrew Peter Wimhurst

BX A2.26

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1 for academic staff BX

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1 - C1.2

Katharina Faltermeier

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1 - C1.2

Rosmarie de Monte Frick

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1 - C1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.2a - B1.2b

Marjan Asgari

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Renate Kaute

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a - B2.1b

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.2a - B1.2b

Kiran Rigotti

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Freshwater Ecosystems

Andrea Andreoli
Luigimaria Borruso

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.2a - B1.2b

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b

Maurizio Rosanelli

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a - B2.1b BX

Ciro Mazzotta

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Technology of alcoholic beverages

Emanuele Boselli

Feedback / Request info