Skip to content

Free University of Bozen - Bolzano

Orari delle lezioni

Giovedì, 19 Dic

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Pflanzenschutz

Sanja Baric

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Systems Engineering

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42312 - Material Sciences

Chiara Tardini

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Introduction to Databases

Diego Calvanese

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Programming for Data Analytics

Mehdi Elahi

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

English Specialised for Design 1

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

BZ A3.16

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Wine production processes and plants

Emanuele Boselli

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 2 Logic and discr.mathem

Oliver Kutz

BZ E3.22

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Modanese

Giovanni Modanese

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42152 - Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BZ E3.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

47028-Basics of environmental economics and natural risk management

Francesco Comiti

BZ E5.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

47510-Industrial Accounting and Management (Accounting, Finance, Investment)_Bottacin

Fabrizio Bottacin

BZ C3.01

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Digital Design: 3D CAD advanced

Cecilia Sannella

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M2: Information Systems Design

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ NOI A2.2.26

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia degli alimenti

Raffaella Di Cagno

BZ E2.31

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages_Group_B

Marco Gobbetti
Andrea Polo

BX A1.61

08:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Didattica della fisica con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età (0)-2-7 (lab.) - 3. SFP gr. 2

Federico Corni

BX A1.24

08:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Beobachtung und Reflexion des kindlichen Verhaltens im Hinblick auf die Inklusion (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ursula Betty Carle

09:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

History of Design 1 - office hours

Hans Leo Höger

BX A1.32

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Entwicklungs- und Erziehungspsychologie - 2. Jahr Sozialarbeit - Mensa Gr. A

Reinhard Tschiesner

BX A1.36

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Prevention, Health Promotion and Social Medicine - 3rd year SE - Mensa Gr. A

Barbara Plagg

BX A1.35

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Information and communication skills for Social Work - 3rd year Social work - Mensa Gr. A

Laura Trott

BZ C4.05

09:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Social Studies of Design / Sociology

Alvise Mattozzi

BZ F2.02

09:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Soziologie des sozialen Wandels / Theorie des sozialen Wandels - office

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

BX A1.31

09:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Diritto pubblico e tutela dei diritti fondamentali - 1° anno Servizio sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Mario Falanga

BX A2.26

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der Geographie (Lab.) - 4. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe A)

Tobias Boos

BX A1.11

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Tecnologie per l'inclusione educativa - 2° anno ES - Mensa Gr. A

Alessandro Efrem Colombi

BX A2.24

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Erstlese- und Erstschreibunterricht (Lab.) - 3. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe A)

Maria Gall

BX A-1.60

09:30 - 11:30 Laboratory

Didattica del movimento con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età 5-12 (lab.) - 3. SFP gr. 1

Attilio Carraro

BX A2.01

09:30 - 11:30 Laboratory

Wissenschaftliches Schreiben und Vorbereitung auf die Masterarbeit (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Bettina-Maria Stephanie Anna Gördel

BX A1.51

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Didaktik der Geschichte: inhaltliche Vertiefung (Mensa Gruppe B)

Paula Mulser

BX A2.21

09:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Idoneità: Language and Grammar - livello B2 LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 2

Graham Francis Burton

BX A1.06

09:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Idoneità: Language and Grammar - livello B2 LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 3

Valentina Gobbett Bamber

BX G1.01

09:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Eignung: Language and Grammar - livello B2 (Lab.) - 4. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martin Dodman

BX A1.05

09:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Didattica della storia con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età 5-12 (lab.) - 3. SFP gr. 3

Maria Teresa Rabitti

BZ C4.06

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

Künstlerisches Zeichnen 2D - 1 und 2 - office

Paul Thuile

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Pflanzenschutz

Sanja Baric

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Human-Centered Computing

Antonella De Angeli

BZ E5.21

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42312 - Material Sciences

Chiara Tardini

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E1_27190_Diritto del lavoro

Matteo Borzaga

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42171_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Biologie von Pflanzen und Tier

Matthias Gauly

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Cocoa and coffee fermentations

Ilaria Carafa

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ P1.04

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

English Specialised for Design 2

Jemma F. Prior

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

43073 - System- und Regelungstheorie

Angelika Peer

BZ E5.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42164 - Mechanics of Automatic Machines

Renato Vidoni

BZ E3.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Contemporary Software Development (FSE)

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Applied entomology in horticulture crops

Sergio Angeli

BZ E4.11

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42156 - Industrial electrical applications

Sandro Calligaro

BZ A3.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Social and Security Aspects of Data Science

Andrea Molinari

BZ E3.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42305 - Wood anatomy and productive forestry

Francesco Giammarchi

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ A3.16

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Sensory analysis approaches for mountain wines

Emanuele Boselli

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Francesco Ricci

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia ambientale_ALL

Lorenzo Brusetti

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

45531 - Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BX A0.50

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Pädagogik und Didaktik der Inklusion in der frühkindlichen Bildung (Mensa Gruppe C)

Vanessa Macchia

BZ E5.22

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

47510-Industrial Accounting and Management (Accounting, Finance, Investment)_Bottacin

Fabrizio Bottacin

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Storia dell'arte contemporanea 1

Emanuela De Cecco

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

History of Design 1

Hans Leo Höger

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 14:00 Exam

Agricultural Markets and Law

Christian Fischer
Georg Miribung

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 14:00 Exam

Landwirtschaftliche Märkte und Marketing

Gesa Busch

BX A2.51

10:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Didattica generale: Progettazione e valutazione (lez.) - 2. SFP

Filippo Carlo Ceretti

BX A2.16

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Didattica generale con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età (0)-2-7 (lab.) - 1. Master SFP Gruppo 3

Beate Christine Weyland

BX A2.11

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Pädagogik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Barbara Gross

BX A2.34

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Musikpädagogik und -didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 4. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Julia Christina Lutz

BX G1.13

10:00 - 15:00 Laboratory

Musikpädagogik und -didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 2. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Gerhard Peter Sammer

BX A1.04

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Allgemeine Pädagogik - 1. Jahr SP

Gerwald Wallnöfer

BX A1.35

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Diritto penale - 3° anno Servizio sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Kolis Summerer

BX A1.36

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Cultural Anthropology - 3rd year Educators - Mensa Gr. A

Dorothy Louise Zinn

BX A1.32

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

International Social Work - 2nd year Social work - Mensa Gr. A

Andrea Nagy

BX A1.14

11:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Eignung: Language and Grammar - livello B2 (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Barbara Hofer

BX A1.34

11:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Erzähl-, Lese- und Schriftkultur im Kindergarten (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martina Koler

BX A1.12

11:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Didattica della storia con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età 5-12 (lab.) - 3. SFP gr. 1

Antonella Tiburzi

BX A2.04

11:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Wissenschaftliches Schreiben und Vorbereitung auf die Masterarbeit (Lab.) - 2. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Bettina-Maria Stephanie Anna Gördel

BZ P1.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Scientific Writing and Communication (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages

Marco Gobbetti

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

47510-Industrial Accounting and Management (Accounting, Finance, Investment)_Bottacin

Fabrizio Bottacin

BZ F2.02

12:00 - 13:15 Office Hour

Political Ecology

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:15 Office Hour

42312 - Material Sciences

Chiara Tardini

BZ E4.11

12:00 - 14:00 Language Course

English for admin staff B1

Anita Rani Sunda

BZ E4.12

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

43073 - System- und Regelungstheorie

Angelika Peer

BZ K2.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

47004-Management of Mountain Forests

Giustino Tonon

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

Vineyard Management in Mountain Areas

Sandro Liberatori

BX A0.50

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Interkulturelle Pädagogik (Mensa Gruppe C)

Gernot Christian Herzer

BZ A3.17

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Social and Security Aspects of Data Science

Andrea Molinari

BZ C1.01

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

13:00 - 13:30 Office Hour

History of Design 1 - office hours

Hans Leo Höger

BZ K2.11

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

45531 - Applied Mechanics and Technologies for Energy Efficiency

Roberto Belotti

BZ F0.01

13:00 - 16:00 Lecture

History & Criticism of Audiovisual Media / History and Criticism of Film and Audiovisual Media

German A. Duarte

BZ C3.01

13:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Interaction and Communication Design / Web & Communication Design

Emanuele Bonetti

BZ E3.06

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

27401_R-Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

BZ F3.04

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP E

Cecilia Sannella

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English Specialized_AGR

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Industrie agrarie_Boselli

Emanuele Boselli

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Introduction to Databases

Diego Calvanese

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42171_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42316 - Wood working machines

Fabrizio Mazzetto

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

42148 - Meccanica Razionale_TA

Giorgio Pavana

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42325 - Mechanics of Structures

Thomas Franz Xaver Moosbrugger

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Insects as pests, feed and food

Hannes Schuler

BX A1.04

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Allgemeine Pädagogik - 1. Jahr SP

Gerwald Wallnöfer

BK A1.07

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Data Visualization and Exploration

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam1 27198 Wachstum und Entwicklung

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ F4.04

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Social Studies of Design / Sociology

Alvise Mattozzi

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42164 - Mechanics of Automatic Machines

Renato Vidoni

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Vineyard mechanization in mountain areas

Sandro Liberatori

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Modanese

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics I-MOD 2 Logic and discr.mathem Ex A

Oliver Kutz

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics I-MOD 2 Logic and discr.mathem Ex B

Nicolas Troquard

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

42152 - Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam1-27068-Economic Policy and Government Intervention

Steven Stillman

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Marco Baratieri

BX A1.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Scienza Politica - 2° anno Educatore sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Oskar Peterlini

BX A3.50

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Educazione ai media - 3°anno Educatore sociale - Mensa Gr. A

Alessandro Efrem Colombi

BX A1.32

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Geschichte der Sozialarbeit - 2. Jahr Sozialarbeit - Mensa Gr. A

Urban Nothdurfter

BX A1.14

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Eignung: Language and Grammar - livello B2 (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Barbara Hofer

BX A1.51

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Kunstpädagogik und -didaktik: Technik und technisches Gestalten (Mensa Gruppe B)

Barbara Natter

BX A1.34

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Erzähl-, Lese- und Schriftkultur im Kindergarten (Lab.) - 4. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martina Koler

BX A1.12

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Didattica della storia con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età 5-12 (lab.) - 3. SFP gr. 1

Antonella Tiburzi

BX A1.05

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Didattica della geografia con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età 5-12 (lab.) - 3. SFP gr. 3

Daniele Ietri

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Political Ecology

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

External Activity

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Macchine e Impianti

Marco Bietresato

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

47041-Applied Statistics_Ferrari

Davide Ferrari

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Scientific Writing and Communication (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Scientific Writing and Communication (IT)

Andrea Molinari

BX A2.60

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Didattica dell'italiano L2 - 5. Master SFP

Valeria Tonioli

BX A1.35

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Team work - 3rd year Social work - Mensa Gr. A

Sigrid Mairhofer

BX A2.21

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Phonetics and prosody LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 1

Graham Francis Burton

BX A1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Phonetics and prosody LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 3

Valentina Gobbett Bamber

BX A1.07

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Cultural Anthropology - 1st Year Master in Musicology

Elisabeth Tauber

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Artificial Intelligence - Methods and Applications Lab

Sergio Tessaris

BZ NOI A2.2.26

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Innovation and authenticity for winery products_Group_B

Edoardo Longo

BX A2.50

14:00 - 18:00 Internship

Tirocinio indiretto 1 - SI/SP (I anno corso rimodulato)

BX A2.51

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Pedagogia generale: contesti e relazioni (lez.) - 2. SFP

Michele Cagol

BX A2.26

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der Geographie (Lab.) - 3. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe A)

Tobias Boos

BX A2.24

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Erstlese- und Erstschreibunterricht (Lab.) - 4. GRUPPE (Mensa Gruppe A)

Maria Gall

BX G1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Eignung: Language and Grammar - livello B2 (Lab.) - 2. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martin Dodman

BX A2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Wissenschaftliches Schreiben und Vorbereitung auf die Masterarbeit (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe B)

Valentin Blaas

BX A2.14

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Enrico Angelo Emili

BX A2.11

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Allgemeine Pädagogik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 1. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Barbara Gross

BX A1.24

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Beobachtung und Reflexion des kindlichen Verhaltens im Hinblick auf die Inklusion (Lab.) - 4. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Ursula Betty Carle

BX A2.34

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Musikpädagogik und -didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Julia Christina Lutz

BZ C4.03

14:00 - 18:30 Lecture

Interior & Exhibit Design

Roberto Gigliotti

BZ E3.31

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

27405_Exam 1 scritto_Italiano: Linguaggio specialistico avanzato

Paolo Nitti

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Networks

Thomas Tschager

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Post-harvest management

Angelo Zanella

BZ E1.12

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Industrie agrarie_Boselli

Emanuele Boselli

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42171_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ E5.20

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

42148 - Meccanica Razionale_TA

Giorgio Pavana

BZ E3.12

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42325 - Mechanics of Structures

Thomas Franz Xaver Moosbrugger

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Economics for engineers

Guido Orzes

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Visualization and Exploration lab

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ A3.16

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Vineyard mechanization in mountain areas

Sandro Liberatori

BZ E5.21

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Massimiliano Renzi

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM Nachhaltiger Tourismus und ländliche Entwicklung E-3_2018_2019

Thomas Bausch

BX A0.50

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Didaktik der Biologie und der Chemie: inhaltliche Vertiefung (lez.) - 3. SFP

Franziska Zemmer

BX A1.51

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Didattica della biologia e della chimica: approfondimenti tematici (Mensa Gruppe B)

Michele Marcaccio

BZ C2.02

16:00 - 19:00 Lecture

L-29022 PHD Quantitative Research Methods

Steven Stillman

BX A3.17

16:00 - 20:00 Lecture

Werte und Professionskulturen in der Sozialen Arbeit - 2. Jahr IRIS NEW

Urban Nothdurfter

BZ E4.23

17:00 - 19:00 Lecture

Das Nahrungsversorgungssystem heute und morgen Teil I: Grundlagen

Christian Fischer

17:00 - 20:00 Exam

27405_Exam 1 orale_Italiano: Linguaggio specialistico avanzato

Paolo Nitti

BZ K2.13

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Fruit Processing

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ E5.20

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Russian A2.1

Rimma Urkhanova

BZ E2.20

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

English B1.1a

Edyta Lehmann

BZ E4.11

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

English B1.2b

Eva Maria Mendez Blazquez

BZ K4.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Phytopathology

Sanja Baric

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Post-harvest management

Angelo Zanella

BZ E3.12

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

42325 - Mechanics of Structures

Thomas Franz Xaver Moosbrugger

BZ E4.12

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

English C1.1 for academic staff

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

Vineyard Management in Mountain Areas

Sandro Liberatori

BZ F0.03

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1 für Professoren und Forscher

Jessica Munter

BZ E5.22

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1 für Professoren und Forscher

Nadia Munter

BZ E2.22

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1 für Professoren und Forscher

Laura Cont

BZ E5.21

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1 für Professoren und Forscher

Daniel Gallo

BZ E3.11

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1 per professori e ricercatori

Annalisa Iannelli

BZ A4.15

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1 per professori e ricercatori

Cristina Boscolo

BK A1.03

18:00 - 21:00 Lecture

Competitività delle destinazioni turistiche

Gianluca Goffi

Venerdì, 20 Dic

BZ-SMF

07:30 - 08:00 Office Hour

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik

Dominik Matt

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42303 - Wood Chemistry

Paolo Bertoni

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Deutsch im Studium 2 (Design)

Margit Oberhammer

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42309 - Heat and mass transfer

Martin H. Spitzner

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

English Specialised for Design 2

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E3.31

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Data Visualization and Exploration

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Italiano specialistico per Design 2

Alessandra Giglio

BZ E3.10

08:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

27405_Italiano: Linguaggio specialistico avanzato

Paolo Nitti

University of Trento

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

45503 - Advanced Materials for Energy Engineering

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Computer Systems MOD 1-Comp. Systems Architecture

Flavio Vella

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Artificial Intelligence - Methods and Applications

Sergio Tessaris

BZ C4.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_no automation

Renato Vidoni

BZ-SMF

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik_Rauch_Copresenza

Erwin Rauch

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Post-harvest management

Angelo Zanella

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Cocoa and coffee fermentations

Ilaria Carafa

BZ A3.16

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Vineyard mechanization in mountain areas

Sandro Liberatori

BZ-SMF

08:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik_Matt

Dominik Matt

BX A-1.60

08:00 - 12:00 Optional Lecture

Umgang mit Kindernotfällen, akuten und chronischen Krankheiten im Kindergarten und in der Schule (Wahlfach) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Burkhard Wermter

BZ C3.01

08:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP E

Cecilia Sannella

BX A1.32

09:00 - 12:00 Optional Lecture

Introduction to Academic Writing (optional) - 2nd year social - Mensa Gr. A

Eva-Elisabeth Moser

BZ C4.05

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Moderation & Participation

Sabina Frei

BX A1.50

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Kompetenzorientierte Bewertung

Patrizia Morosini

BX A1.36

09:00 - 13:00 Optional Lecture

Soziale Landwirtschaft (Wahlfach) - 3. SJ - Mensa Gr. A

Susanne Ursula Elsen

BZ F3.04

09:30 - 13:00 Office Hour

Tipografia e grafica

Emilio Grazzi

BX A2.25

09:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Phonetics and prosody LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 2

Graham Francis Burton

BX A1.06

09:30 - 13:30 Laboratory

Idoneità: Language and Grammar - livello B2 LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 3

Valentina Gobbett Bamber

BX A0.50

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Didaktik der Biologie und der Chemie: inhaltliche Vertiefung (lez.) - 3. SFP

Franziska Zemmer

BX A1.51

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Didattica della biologia e della chimica: approfondimenti tematici (Mensa Gruppe B)

Michele Marcaccio

BZ K2.14

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Development of Data Products

Matteo Camilli

BZ E4.11

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42309 - Heat and mass transfer

Martin H. Spitzner

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Programming for Data Analytics

Mehdi Elahi

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Probability Theory and Statistics

Werner Nutt

BZ E3.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

BZ K4.04

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Plant protection products and residues

Sanja Baric

BZ E3.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

47028A-Environmental economics_Gsottbauer

Elisabeth Gsottbauer

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Modanese

Giovanni Modanese

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Francesco Ricci

BZ C4.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_no automation

Renato Vidoni

BZ-SMF

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik_Rauch_Copresenza

Erwin Rauch

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_TA

Stefano Savian

BX A2.34

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Musikpädagogik und -didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 4. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Julia Christina Lutz

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Descriptive Geometry - GROUP F

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Soziologie des sozialen Wandels / Theorie des sozialen Wandels

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

BZ F3.04

10:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Methods and Techniques of Representation 2

Peter Senoner

BX A2.16

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Didattica generale con particolare attenzione alla fascia di età 5-12 (Lab.) - 2. SFP gr. 3

Beate Christine Weyland

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Agricultural Markets and Marketing

Maurizio Canavari

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Information and dss in fruit production

Raimondo Gallo

BZ P1.04

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BX A2.34

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Musikpädagogik und -didaktik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 3. Gruppe (Mensa Gruppe C)

Julia Christina Lutz

BZ E4.23

13:00 - 15:00 Exam

Exam4 ay18-19 27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BK A2.08

13:00 - 15:00 Exam

EXAM Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement E-1

Martin Schnitzer

BZ F2.02

13:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Soziologie des sozialen Wandels / Theorie des sozialen Wandels - office

Andreas Bernhard Josef Metzner-Szigeth

BZ-SMF

13:30 - 14:00 Office Hour

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik

Dominik Matt

BZ F0.01

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Tipografia e grafica

Emilio Grazzi

BZ C3.01

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP F

Cecilia Sannella

BZ C4.06

13:30 - 18:00 Lecture

Methods and Techniques of Representation 2

Peter Senoner

BX A1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Optional Laboratory

Schulgesetzgebung in der Autonomen Provinz Bozen (Vertiefung) Lab. (Wahlfach) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Artur Pernstich

BX A1.32

14:00 - 18:00 Optional Lecture

Sozialraumorientierte Schulsozialpädagogik und Schulsozialarbeit (Wahlfach) - 2nd year social - Mensa Gr. A

Evelyn Matscher

BX A1.50

14:00 - 19:00 Lecture

Kompetenzorientierte Bewertung

Patrizia Morosini

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Development of Data Products

Damiano Marino Somenzi

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

42309 - Heat and mass transfer

Martin H. Spitzner

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

42123 - Analisi Matematica I_TA

Francesco Bigolin

BZ E1.12

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Insects as pests, feed and food

Hannes Schuler

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Databases EX A

Diego Calvanese

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam3 ay18-19 27044 Allgemeine BWL

Michael Wilhelm Rohloff

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

47028A-Environmental economics_Gsottbauer

Elisabeth Gsottbauer

BX A1.06

14:00 - 16:00 Optional Laboratory

Yoga per bambini (lab.) - Opzionale Master SFP

Antonietta Rozzi

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Computer Systems MOD1-Comp. Syst- Architect. EX A

Flavio Vella

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Computer Systems MOD1-Comp. Syst- Architect. EX B

Syed Mehdi Abbas Rizvi

BZ E2.05

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R_25408 Applied Statistics for Accounting and Finance

Davide Ferrari

BX A1.36

14:00 - 16:00 Optional Lecture

Soziale Landwirtschaft (Wahlfach) - 3. SJ - Mensa Gr. A

Susanne Ursula Elsen

BX A1.51

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Kunstpädagogik und -didaktik: Technik und technisches Gestalten (Mensa Gruppe B)

Barbara Natter

BX A1.24

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Erzähl-, Lese- und Schriftkultur im Kindergarten (Lab.) - 6. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Martina Koler

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_TA

Stefano Savian

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 16:30 Lecture

Descriptive Geometry - GROUP E

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Applied breeding and sustainability

Luca Dondini

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

German for Computer Scientists

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Italian for Computer Scientists

Lorenzo Carpanè

BX A1.16

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Lavoro interdisciplinare a progetto

Manuela Zambianchi

BX A2.50

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Didaktik der belebten Natur 1 + 2 (Mensa Gruppe A)

Michael Frischmann

BZ-SMF

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik_Matt

Dominik Matt

BX G1.13

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Music Paleography and Philology - 1st Year Master in Musicology

Marco Gozzi

BZ-SMF

14:00 - 18:00 Exercise

42108 - Produktionssysteme und Industrielogistik_Rauch_Copresenza

Erwin Rauch

BX A1.26

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Literacy nella scuola dell'infanzia LAB - 4. Master SFP gruppo 3

Giancarlo Bussadori

BX G0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Didattica della tecnica e delle realizzazioni manuali (lab.) - 3. SFP gr. 1

Nicola Dicecca

BX A2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Optional Laboratory

Geschlechtsspezifische Aspekte der Erziehung Lab. (Wahlfach) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Sigrid Mairhofer

BX A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Optional Laboratory

Pronto soccorso e nozioni di primo intervento nella scuola dell'infanzia e primaria (lab.)

Carmine Mazzia

BX A1.62

14:30 - 18:30 Laboratory

Did. der Biologie u der Chemie mit bes. Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (lab.) - 3. SFP gr. 3

Franziska Zemmer

BZ E3.10

15:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BX A2.24

15:00 - 19:00 Laboratory

Pädagogische Psychologie und Lernpsychologie für Kindheit und Jugend (Lab.) - 6. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe C)

Milvia Cottini

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Francesco Bigolin

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology

Andrea Mura

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

BK A1.09

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R- Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement

Martin Schnitzer

BX A-1.60

16:00 - 18:00 Optional Laboratory

Yoga per bambini (lab.) - Opzionale Master SFP

Antonietta Rozzi

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam3 ay18-19_27175/27185/27186_Entrepreneurship

Christian Manfred Lechner
Simone Simonelli

BX A1.35

16:00 - 18:00 Optional Lecture

Integration of migrants and refugees - Innovative approaches (optional)- 3rd SJ - Mensa Gr. A

Claudia Lintner

BX A2.04

16:00 - 20:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der Geschichte mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe 5-12 (Lab.) - 7. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Paula Mulser

BX A2.01

16:00 - 20:00 Laboratory

Rahmenrichtlinien zu den Kompetenzen: Bildungsziele, Portfolio, Bewertung und Beurteilung (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Ursula Pulyer

BZ E3.20A+B

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27182 Innovation Management_only for 2nd year students

Alessandro Narduzzo

BZ E3.10

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27044 Allgemeine Betriebswirtschaftslehre

Michael Wilhelm Rohloff

Sabato, 21 Dic

BX A1.16

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Valutazione

Beate Christine Weyland

BX A1.15

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Lehrerprofessionalisierung und lebenslanges Lernen

Bettina-Maria Stephanie Anna Gördel

BZ E4.31

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Chinese A1.1

Yi Jiong Gu

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Russian A1.1

Rimma Urkhanova

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Spanish A1.1

Andrea Ventimiglia

BX A1.50

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Kompetenzorientierte Bewertung

Patrizia Morosini

BX A2.24

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der Geographie (Lab.) - 5. GRUPPE** (Mensa Gruppe A)

Tobias Boos

BX A2.35

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der Technik und des technischen Gestaltens (Lab.) - 7. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Peter Köllensperger

BX A1.02

09:00 - 13:00 Optional Laboratory

Pronto soccorso e nozioni di primo intervento nella scuola dell'infanzia e primaria (lab.)

Carmine Mazzia

BX A1.34

09:00 - 13:00 Laboratory

Wissenschaftliches Schreiben und Vorbereitung auf die Masterarbeit (Lab.) - 5. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Paul Resinger

BZ C3.06

09:40 - 13:30 Language Course

French A1.1

Bruno Albanese

BZ-FABLAB

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

BX A1.15

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Schul- und Unterrichtsentwicklung

Ludwig Karl Haag

BX A1.16

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Sviluppo scolastico e dell'insegnamento

Beate Christine Weyland

BX A1.16

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Psicologia pedagogica e psicologia dell sviluppo

Francesco Rovatti

BX A1.50

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Kompetenzorientierte Bewertung

Patrizia Morosini

BX A1.15

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Projektorientiertes, interdisziplinäres Arbeiten

Maria-Magdalena Kranebitter

BX A2.24

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Erstlese- und Erstschreibunterricht (Lab.) - 5. GRUPPE** (Mensa Gruppe A)

Maria Gall

BX A2.62

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Didaktik der Physik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Altersstufe (0)-2-7 (Lab.) - 7. Gruppe** (Mensa Gruppe B)

Wird noch mitgeteilt //
Markus Lunger

BX A1.50

17:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM: Kompetenzorientierte Bewertung

Patrizia Morosini

Lunedì, 23 Dic

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 12:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2b

Renate Koroschetz

BZ E4.12

08:00 - 12:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1

Clara Piovaccari

BZ E5.21

08:00 - 12:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1

Marcella Perisutti

BZ C2.04

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Studio SPACE "Tree Time"

BZ C1.03

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project A1 (PD) - "Welcome"

BZ F2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project B1 (VC) - "The big warm"

BZ F2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project A1 (PD) - "canapa in forma!"

BZ F3.05

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project B1 (VC) - "B is for Bauhaus"

BZ C0.06

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project C1 (VC) - "correct/incorrect"

BZ F1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project A2 (PD) - "Die Migration der Formen"

BZ C2.03

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project C1 (VC) - "After the end of the book"

BZ C1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Studio INTERACT "Theory and Practice of the Performing Body.III"

BZ C1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Studio IMAGE - "ELIZA & Frankenstein - Techtopian Image Narratives

BX A1.15

18:00 - 20:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1 für Professoren und Forscher BX

Renate Kaute

Giovedì, 26 Dic

BZ F3.04

12:00 - 13:15 Office Hour

42312 - Material Sciences

Chiara Tardini

Feedback / richiesta info